
Greg Haggarty
Louisville Blades / IHL - 48/49
- Date of Birth
- Sep 01, 1917
- Age
- Deceased
- Place of Birth
- Renfrew, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 74 kg / 163 lbs
- Catches
- -
- Contract
- -
Greg Haggarty Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1933-1934 | UOVJHL | 8 | 1.62 | - | 1 | 4-2-2 | Playoffs | 2 | 0.50 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1934-1935 | UOVJHL | 8 | 2.25 | - | 2 | 2-4-2 | |||||||
| 1934-1935 | UOVHL | 1 | 1.71 | - | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 1935-1936 | Provincial Playoffs | 2 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 1936-1937 | UOVHL | 9 | 4.88 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 1936-1937 | UOVJHL | 2 | 3.50 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 1937-1938 | MOHL | 1 | 1.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 1937-1938 | MOHL | 22 | 3.09 | - | 0 | 10-9-4 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.33 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1938-1939 | MOHL | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 1938-1939 | MOHL | 30 | 3.97 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 1938-1939 | OHA-Sr. Playofffs | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 6.50 | - | 0 | 0-4-0 | |
| 1939-1940 | QSHL | 24 | 3.68 | - | 1 | 8-12-4 | Playoffs | 5 | 5.50 | - | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 1941-1942 | UOVSHL | 12 | 4.75 | - | 0 | 5-6-1 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1945-1946 | UOVSHL | 16 | 6.68 | - | 0 | 9-7-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 9.40 | - | 0 | 3-2-0 | |
| 1946-1947 | UOVSHL | 27 | 7.29 | - | 0 | 9-18-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 8.33 | - | 0 | 0-3-0 | |
| 1947-1948 | UOVSHL | 16 | 6.87 | - | 0 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 4.20 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1948-1949 | IHL | 4 | 3.00 | - | 0 | - |
Greg Haggarty Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1933-1934 | Memorial Cup | 3 | 2.66 | - | 0 | 0-1-2 | |||||||
| 1937-1938 | Allan Cup | 1 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 1947-1948 | Allan Cup | 10 | 5.00 | - | 0 | - |
Greg Haggarty Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 11 | 3.00* | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.00 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.66 | - | 0 | 0-1-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 54 | 3.52 | - | 0 | 12-9-4 | 1 | 3 | 3.33 | - | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.50 | - | 0 | 0-4-0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 24 | 3.68 | - | 1 | 8-12-4 | 1 | 5 | 5.50 | - | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2 | 10 | 4.52 | - | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 18 | 2.00 | - | 3 | 6-8-4 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | |
| 4 | 71 | 6.54* | - | 0 | 23-31-1 | 4 | 15 | 8.20* | - | 0 | 4-6-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Greg Haggarty Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 53 | 3.58 | - | 0 | 11-9-4 | 2 | 7 | 5.14 | - | 0 | 1-6-0 | |
| 1 | 24 | 3.68 | - | 1 | 8-12-4 | 1 | 5 | 5.50 | - | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1.50 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.00 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 21 | 2.04 | - | 3 | 6-9-6 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | |
| 3 | 69 | 7.07* | - | 0 | 18-25-0 | 3 | 13 | 9.00* | - | 0 | 3-5-0 | |
| 1 | 9 | 4.88 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 13 | 4.43 | - | 0 | 5-6-2 | 1 | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.