

© Photo: Bildbyrån
Henrik Lundberg
#33 Västerviks IK / HockeyAllsvenskan - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Jan 14, 1991
- Age
- 35
- Place of Birth
- Göteborg, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- Lerums BK
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
Henrik Lundberg Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Henrik Lundberg
Henrik Lundberg Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | J18 Elit | 6 | 1.17 | .947 | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | J18 Allsvenskan | 7 | 2.51 | .904 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | .917 | - | - | |
| 2008-2009 | J18 Elit | 12 | 2.49 | .914 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | J18 Allsvenskan | 9 | 1.77 | .926 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2008-2009 | J20 SuperElit | 2 | 3.57 | .885 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2009-2010 | J18 Allsvenskan | 3 | 3.68 | .892 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | J20 SuperElit | 20 | 3.10 | .897 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Elitserien | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | J20 SuperElit | 32 | 2.75 | .905 | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1.86 | .937 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Elitserien | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 9 | 2.00 | .912 | - | - | Kvalserien AS | 2 | 5.00 | .836 | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 18 | 1.97 | .911 | 1 | 11-5-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 1.88 | .913 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 26 | 3.01 | .904 | 2 | 12-14-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | J20 SuperElit | 2 | 1.50 | .917 | 1 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | SHL | 20 | 2.76 | .905 | 3 | 6-12-0 | Kvalserien SHL | 2 | 1.44 | .957 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | J20 SuperElit | 1 | 4.22 | .778 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | SHL | 7 | 2.13 | .914 | 0 | 3-3-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 2 | 1.93 | .947 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 5 | 3.86 | .861 | 0 | 1-3-0 | Qualification | 4 | 3.07 | .914 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | SHL | 13 | 3.46 | .888 | 0 | 2-10-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.50 | .833 | 0 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 4 | 2.27 | .930 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 40 | 2.36 | .919 | 3 | 16-21-0 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 2.38 | .922 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | SHL | 11 | 3.96 | .870 | 0 | 1-8-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 5 | 2.86 | .922 | 0 | 3-1-0 | Qualification | 1 | 3.06 | .906 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 37 | 2.31 | .921 | 4 | 22-15-0 | Qualification | 5 | 2.01 | .925 | 2 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 25 | 2.82 | .902 | 1 | 13-10-0 | Qualification | 1 | 4.88 | .857 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | SHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 20 | 4.28 | .879 | 0 | 2-18-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 5 | 2.20 | .920 | 0 | 2-2-0 | Qualification | 1 | 1.72 | .938 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 13 | 2.98 | .893 | 0 | 5-5-0 |
Henrik Lundberg Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 172 | 2.69 | .908 | 9 | 77-82-0 | 7 | 27 | 2.16* | .914* | 2* | 4-5-0 | |
| 3 | 37 | 2.93* | .908* | 2* | 13-15-0 | 1 | 2 | 5.00 | .836 | - | - | |
| 3 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | .917 | - | - | |
| 2 | 18 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 57 | 2.38* | .870* | 1* | 2-1-0 | 3 | 7 | 1.86 | .937 | - | - | |
| 8 | 51 | 3.07 | .895 | 3 | 12-33-0 | 2 | 3 | 4.50* | .833* | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.54 | .875 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Henrik Lundberg Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 62 | 2.50 | .914 | 5 | 35-25-0 | 2 | 6 | 2.41 | .913 | 2 | 2-3-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 37 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | .917 | - | - | |
| 3 | 54 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | 1.86 | .937 | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.54 | .875 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | 3.15 | .895 | 0 | 3-5-0 | 1 | 4 | 3.07 | .914 | - | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 2.00 | .912 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 5.00 | .836 | - | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 3.96 | .870 | 0 | 1-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.93 | .947 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 58 | 2.56 | .904 | 4 | 22-30-0 | 3 | 8 | 2.24* | .900* | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2.38 | .870 | 1 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.86 | .922 | 0 | 3-1-0 | 1 | 1 | 3.06 | .906 | - | - | |
| 1 | 20 | 4.28 | .879 | 0 | 2-18-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 18 | 2.77 | .900 | 0 | 7-7-0 | 1 | 1 | 1.72 | .938 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 40 | 2.36 | .919 | 3 | 16-21-0 | 1 | 10 | 2.38 | .922 | - | - | |
| 1 | 26 | 3.01 | .904 | 2 | 12-14-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Henrik Lundberg Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2012-2013 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Västerviks IK | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Väsby IK | Västerviks IK | |
| Loan | Väsby IK | Västerviks IK | |
| Confirmed | BIK Karlskoga | Väsby IK | |
| Extension | BIK Karlskoga | BIK Karlskoga | |
| Confirmed | Karlskrona HK | BIK Karlskoga | |
| Loan | Karlskrona HK | Södertälje SK | |
| Confirmed | VIK Västerås HK | Karlskrona HK | |
| Confirmed | Örebro HK | VIK Västerås HK | |
| Extension | Örebro HK | Örebro HK | |
| Confirmed | Kallinge/Ronneby IF | Örebro HK | |
| Confirmed | Frölunda HC J20 | Kallinge/Ronneby IF |
Henrik Lundberg Biography and Trivia
Cult/Star player for Frölunda HC U20