

Joey Desrosiers
#33 Elk Point Elks / SASHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Feb 02, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Red Deer, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Joey Desrosiers Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | SCAHL U15 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | AMBHL | 17 | 4.14 | .882 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | AMMHL | 16 | 2.00 | .915 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2.00 | .947 | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | AMHL | 19 | 2.80 | .910 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2.00 | .947 | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | AJHL | 1 | 2.50 | .900 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | AMHL | 17 | 1.91 | .937 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | AJHL | 27 | 3.14 | .888 | 2 | 12-8-5 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.56 | .941 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | AJHL | 2 | 4.76 | .821 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | AJHL | 1 | 4.00 | .867 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | CapJHL | 19 | 3.10 | .907 | 0 | 13-6-0 | Playoffs | 14 | 2.50 | .925 | 0 | 7-6-0 | |
| 2016-2017 | CapJHL | 18 | 2.73 | .904 | 3 | 13-5-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | CapJHL | 15 | 2.64 | .918 | 1 | 11-3-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.14 | .943 | 1 | 7-0-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | NCHL-AB | 8 | 2.20 | .923 | 2 | 5-3-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 6.50 | .819 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | NCHL-AB | 1 | 9.00 | .710 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | SASHL | 3 | 3.67 | .915 | 0 | 1-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 7.50 | .884 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | SASHL | 9 | 5.44 | .880 | 0 | 3-6-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 9.85 | .792 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | SASHL | 7 | 8.80 | .841 | 0 | 1-5-0 |
Joey Desrosiers Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | Alberta Cup | 3 | 3.20 | .818 | - | - |
Joey Desrosiers Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 31 | 3.22 | .884 | 2 | 13-9-5 | 1 | 1 | 2.56 | .941 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3.20 | .818 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 4.14 | .882 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 36 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2.00 | .947 | - | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 2.00 | .915 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | .947 | - | - | |
| 3 | 52 | 2.85 | .910 | 4 | 37-14-0 | 2 | 21 | 2.38 | .931 | 1 | 14-6-0 | |
| 2 | 9 | 3.02 | .895 | 2 | 5-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 6.50 | .819 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 3 | 19 | 6.30 | .885 | 0 | 5-13-0 | 2 | 4 | 8.53 | .869 | 0 | 0-4-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Joey Desrosiers Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 29 | 3.21 | .885 | 2 | 12-9-5 | 1 | 1 | 2.56 | .941 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2 | 9 | 3.02 | .895 | 2 | 5-4-0 | 1 | 2 | 6.50 | .819 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 3 | 19 | 6.30 | .885 | 0 | 5-13-0 | 2 | 4 | 8.53 | .869 | 0 | 0-4-0 | |
| 2 | 36 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2.00 | .947 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.50 | .900 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .867 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2.00 | .915 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | .947 | - | - | |
| 1 | 17 | 4.14 | .882 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.20 | .818 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 52 | 2.85 | .910 | 4 | 37-14-0 | 2 | 21 | 2.38 | .931 | 1 | 14-6-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Joey Desrosiers Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2017-2018 |