

© Photo: Kenneth Myrhe

McKullen Astill
#16 St. Francis Xavier Univ. / USports - 22/23
- Date of Birth
- May 20, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Edmonton, AB, CAN
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
McKullen Astill Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Norway U18 | 30 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 8 | 10 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2015-2016 | Norway U18 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 2 | 18 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -1 | |
| 2015-2016 | Norway U20 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 22 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Norway U20 | 30 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 18 | 7 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -4 | |
| 2017-2018 | BCHL | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | SJHL | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | MJAHL | 18 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | MJAHL | 50 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | BCIHL | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Norway | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Norway2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | USports | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | USports | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
McKullen Astill Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.50 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 68 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 0.76 | 28 | - | 2 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.32 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 44 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 1.11 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 12 | -2 | |
| 2 | 55 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 0.69 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | -4 | |
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 12 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
McKullen Astill Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 12 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.50 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 68 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 0.76 | 28 | - | 2 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.32 | 8 | - | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 44 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 1.11 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 12 | -2 | |
| 2 | 55 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 0.69 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | -4 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Simon Fraser Univ. | Narvik Hockey |