

© Photo: Swag
Tomas Janci
#44 HK Bardejov / Slovakia3 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- May 22, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas
- Position
- D
- Height
- 193 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 100 kg / 220 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Tomas Janci Statistics
Tomas Janci Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | French Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | French Cup | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | - |
Tomas Janci Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 33 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.36 | 66 | -20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 13 | -11 | |
| 4 | 70 | 19 | 63 | 82 | 1.17 | 213 | - | 4 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.58 | 24 | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.64 | 45 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.57 | 18 | - | |
| 6 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.89 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 73 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 0.36 | 106 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 100 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.24 | 368 | 6* | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 36 | 0 | |
| 5 | 104 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.14 | 133 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -2 | |
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.60 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Janci Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 50 | 18 | 43 | 61 | 1.22 | 174 | - | 3 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.00 | 32 | - | |
| 1 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.37 | 58 | -23* | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 13 | -11 | |
| 2 | 29 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.93 | 58 | 3* | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 6 | - | |
| 5 | 80 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.18 | 95 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -2 | |
| 4 | 100 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.24 | 368 | 6* | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 36 | 0 | |
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.60 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 22 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 73 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 0.36 | 106 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 1.35 | 38 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 4 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Janci Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2016-2017 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Valence | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Clermont | Valence | |
| Confirmed | Epinal | Clermont | |
| Extension | Epinal | Epinal | |
| Confirmed | Châlons-en-Champagne | Epinal | |
| Extension | Châlons-en-Champagne | Châlons-en-Champagne |