

Maximilian Hohenegg
#77 EC Bregenzerwald / AlpsHL - 19/20
- Date of Birth
- Jul 07, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Ehenbichl, AUT
- Nation
- Austria
- Youth Team
- EC Ehrwald
- Position
- F
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 87 kg / 192 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Maximilian Hohenegg Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | Schüler-BL | 22 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Jugend-BL | 19 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | Jugend-BL | 27 | 22 | 25 | 47 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Jugend-BL | 25 | 22 | 31 | 53 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | DNL2 Q | 20 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | DNL2 | 19 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | EBYSL | 35 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 24 | 15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -4 | |
| 2016-2017 | EBEL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | AlpsHL | 32 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | -15 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | AlpsHL | 39 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 10 | -11 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | AlpsHL | 33 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | -15 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Austria2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019-2020 | AlpsHL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -1 |
Maximilian Hohenegg Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 111 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 0.35 | 36 | -42 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 19 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 2.32 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 1.50 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 1.40 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | -4 | |
| 3 | 71 | 46 | 67 | 113 | 1.59 | 36 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 1.09 | 20 | - | 0 |
Maximilian Hohenegg Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 111 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 0.35 | 36 | -42 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 35 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 1.40 | 24 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | -4 | |
| 1 | 22 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 1.09 | 20 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 71 | 46 | 67 | 113 | 1.59 | 36 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 39 | 24 | 50 | 74 | 1.90 | 34 | - | 0 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EC Bregenzerwald | Retired | |
| Extension | EC Bregenzerwald | EC Bregenzerwald | |
| Confirmed | HC Innsbruck U20 | Dornbirner EC | |
| Confirmed | SC Riessersee U19 | HC Innsbruck U20 |