

© Photo: Guillaume François
- Date of Birth
- Mar 01, 1995
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- Nogent-le-Rotrou, FRA
- Nation
- France
- Youth Team
- Meudon
- Position
- F/D
- Height
- 179 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 87 kg / 192 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Fabien Métais Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Fabien Métais Statistics
Fabien Métais Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | French League Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | French League Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | French League Cup | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | French League Cup | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | French League Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | French League Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | |
| 2015-2016 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Champions HL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | French Cup | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | French Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fabien Métais Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 56 | 38 | 51 | 89 | 1.59 | 82 | - | 4 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.43 | 28 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 6 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 36 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.64 | 56 | - | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 6 | - | |
| 8 | 202 | 45 | 89 | 134 | 0.66 | 202 | 25 | 7 | 56 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 0.70 | 82 | 5 | |
| 12 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.50 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.23 | 18 | -12* | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 168 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 0.21 | 102 | -62 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.23 | 12 | 1 | |
| 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.40 | 26 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | -6 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Fabien Métais Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 6 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | - | |
| 4 | 56 | 38 | 51 | 89 | 1.59 | 82 | - | 4 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.43 | 28 | - | |
| 2 | 36 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.64 | 56 | - | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 97 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 0.38 | 90 | -23* | 3 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.52 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2 | 55 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 0.25 | 26 | -16* | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 8 | 0 | |
| 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 1 | 45 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.16 | 44 | -13* | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.40 | 26 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.09 | 18 | -10* | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -1 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.46 | 6 | -6* | 0 | ||||||||
| 6 | 162 | 42 | 76 | 118 | 0.73 | 140 | 23* | 5 | 39 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0.87 | 70 | 5 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Fabien Métais Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2011-2012 |
|
| 2012-2013 |
|
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2018-2019 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Tours | Retired | |
| Extension | Tours | Tours | |
| Confirmed | Bordeaux | Tours | |
| Confirmed | Tours | Bordeaux | |
| Extension | Tours | Tours | |
| Confirmed | Briançon | Tours | |
| Extension | Briançon | Briançon | |
| Extension | Briançon | Briançon | |
| Loan | Briançon | Gap | |
| Confirmed | Dijon | Briançon | |
| Extension | Dijon | Dijon | |
| Confirmed | Lyon | Dijon | |
| Confirmed | Caen | Lyon | |
| Extension | Caen | Caen | |
| Confirmed | Amiens | Caen |