

- Date of Birth
- Nov 07, 1994
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- Cary, NC, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Sean Romeo Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | 14U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | NAPHL 16U | 14 | 1.73 | .892 | 3 | 11-1-2 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.25 | .957 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | USHL | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | USHL | 16 | 3.32 | .900 | 0 | 4-5-2 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.50 | .786 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | USHL | 53 | 2.75 | .910 | 5 | 31-20-0 | Playoffs | 9 | 2.36 | .905 | 0 | 5-4-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | USHL | 30 | 3.42 | .891 | 1 | 8-21-1 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | NTDP | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | NCAA | 23 | 3.04 | .902 | 0 | 7-13-1 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | NCAA | 2 | 2.27 | .933 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | NCAA Transfer Year | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | NCAA | 37 | 2.06 | .927 | 2 | 22-10-5 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | NCAA | 17 | 2.58 | .902 | 3 | 8-7-2 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | 9 | 2.75 | .901 | 0 | 6-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | 2 | 7.28 | .750 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | 2 | 2.50 | .886 | 1 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | 5 | 6.46 | .830 | 0 | 0-4-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | AHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | 5 | 2.63 | .906 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | 1 | 3.72 | .882 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | 6 | 2.43 | .921 | 1 | 2-2-1 |
Sean Romeo Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | USA-S15 | - | - | - | - | - |
Sean Romeo Career Totals by League
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sean Romeo Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2.50 | .886 | 1 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 1.73 | .892 | 3 | 11-1-2 | 1 | 3 | 1.25 | .957 | - | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 2.75 | .901 | 0 | 6-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 7.28 | .750 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.43 | .921 | 1 | 2-2-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.63 | .906 | 0 | 1-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 6.46 | .830 | 0 | 0-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 54 | 2.22 | .919 | 5 | 30-17-7 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.72 | .882 | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 25 | 3.01 | .903 | 0 | 7-13-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 100 | 3.04 | .902 | 6 | 43-46-3 | 2 | 10 | 2.51 | .898 | 0 | 5-4-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sean Romeo Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | South Carolina Stingrays | Indy Fuel | |
| Confirmed | Kansas City Mavericks | South Carolina Stingrays | |
| Confirmed | Norfolk Admirals | Kansas City Mavericks | |
| Confirmed | Adirondack Thunder | Norfolk Admirals | |
| Confirmed | Florida Everblades | Adirondack Thunder | |
| Confirmed | Cincinnati Cyclones | Florida Everblades | |
| Loan | Cincinnati Cyclones | Rochester Americans | |
| Confirmed | Ohio State Univ. | Cincinnati Cyclones |