

Raphael Sanyas
#59 Briançon / Ligue Magnus - 19/20
- Date of Birth
- Apr 18, 1995
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- Sallanches, FRA
- Nation
- France
- Youth Team
- Megève
- Position
- G
- Height
- 181 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 72 kg / 159 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Raphael Sanyas Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | France U18 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | France U18 | 11 | 4.07 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | France U22 | 6 | 4.01 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Ligue Magnus | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | France U22 | 1 | 7.78 | - | - | - | Relegation | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | France2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | France U22 | 2 | 4.18 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | France U22 | 3 | 6.41 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | France2 | 1 | 9.06 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | France3 | 4 | 4.62 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 3.24 | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | France2 | 12 | 3.50 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 9.11 | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | France2 | 9 | 4.09 | .882 | 0 | 5-3-0 | Relegation | 5 | 4.43 | .844 | 0 | 4-1-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | Ligue Magnus | 13 | 6.71 | .857 | 0 | 0-9-0 | Relegation | 4 | 6.87 | .784 | 0 | 0-4-0 |
Raphael Sanyas Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | French League Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | French Cup | 1 | 3.65 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | French Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | French Cup | 1 | 1.25 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | French Cup | 1 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 2 | 3.60 | - | 1 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | French Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Raphael Sanyas Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 11* | 4.07 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 22 | 4.09* | .882* | 0 | 5-3-0 | 3 | 6 | 4.43* | .844* | 0 | 4-1-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 4.62 | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3.24 | - | - | - | |
| 6 | 5 | 3.48 | - | 1 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 13 | 6.71 | .857 | 0 | 0-9-0 | 1 | 4 | 6.87 | .784 | 0 | 0-4-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Raphael Sanyas Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 6.71 | .857 | 0 | 0-9-0 | 1 | 4 | 6.87 | .784 | 0 | 0-4-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 3.65 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 4.18 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 6.41 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 30 | 3.91* | .882* | 1* | 6-5-0 | 3 | 11 | 4.43* | .844* | 0 | 4-1-0 | |
| 2 | 11* | 4.07 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | Retired | |
| Confirmed | Mont-Blanc | Briançon | |
| Extension | Mont-Blanc | Mont-Blanc | |
| Extension | Mont-Blanc | Mont-Blanc | |
| Extension | Mont-Blanc | Mont-Blanc | |
| Confirmed | Grenoble U22 | Mont-Blanc |