

Bastien Maïa
#81 Angers / Ligue Magnus - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Apr 18, 1997
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Rouen, FRA
- Nation
- France
- Youth Team
- Rouen
- Position
- RW/LW
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- 26/27
1
1
Bastien Maïa Facts
Father: Pierrick Maïa
Bastien Maïa Statistics
Bastien Maïa Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | QC Int PW | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | French League Cup | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | French Cup | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Suomen Cup | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | French Cup | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | French Cup | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | French Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | French Cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
Bastien Maïa Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 20 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 1.35 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.33 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | -5 | |
| 7 | 38 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.34 | 16 | 5* | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 248 | 58 | 106 | 164 | 0.66 | 108 | 20 | 6 | 52 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.37 | 21 | 4 | |
| 2 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.17 | 27 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 60 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 0.73 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 42 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.38 | 28 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.50 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.83 | 10 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.89 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 56 | 37 | 28 | 65 | 1.16 | 22 | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.50 | 4 | - | |
| 4 | 81 | 40 | 36 | 76 | 0.94 | 28 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | -2 | |
| 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.89 | 22 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.75 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Bastien Maïa Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 168 | 44 | 86 | 130 | 0.77 | 88 | -1* | 4 | 32 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.53 | 21 | 3 | |
| 1 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.29 | 0 | 1* | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 38 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.34 | 16 | 5* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.89 | 22 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 2.33 | 12 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 37 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 0.86 | 16 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.89 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 56 | 37 | 28 | 65 | 1.16 | 22 | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.50 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 45 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 0.69 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | -2 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.33 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.00 | 0 | -5* | |
| 2 | 63 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 0.75 | 34 | 14* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | 2* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 42 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.38 | 28 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 86 | 22 | 35 | 57 | 0.66 | 24 | 20* | 2 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.17 | 27 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 36 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 1.25 | 18 | 18 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | -1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Bastien Maïa Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2018-2019 |
|
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Amiens | Angers | |
| Extension | Amiens | Amiens | |
| Extension | Amiens | Amiens | |
| Confirmed | Rouen | Amiens | |
| Confirmed | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | Rouen | |
| Confirmed | IPK | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | |
| Extension | IPK | IPK | |
| Confirmed | Rouen | IPK | |
| Confirmed | Amiens | Rouen | |
| Confirmed | SaiPa | Amiens | |
| Loan | SaiPa | Ketterä | |
| Extension | SaiPa | SaiPa | |
| Confirmed | Odessa Jackalopes | SaiPa |