

© Photo: Michael King
Taylor Stefishen
#19 Knoxville Ice Bears / SPHL - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Aug 15, 1990
- Age
- 36
- Place of Birth
- North Vancouver, BC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- LW/RW
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Status
- Retired
Taylor Stefishen Facts
Taylor Stefishen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-2005 | PCBHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2005-2006 | BCEHL U18 | 36 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 2006-2007 | BCHL | 59 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 73 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | BCHL | 57 | 33 | 48 | 81 | 71 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0 | - | |
| 2008-2009 | NCAA | 15 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | NCAA | 27 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 12 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | WHL | 68 | 24 | 43 | 67 | 72 | -1 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2011-2012 | CIS | 25 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 24 | 2 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 1 | |
| 2012-2013 | CIS | 28 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 8 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | CIS | 26 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 14 | 20 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | ECHL | 58 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 79 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | AHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | AHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | ECHL | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20 | -7 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Italy | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 8 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Ligue Magnus | 44 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 40 | -14 | Relegation | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 5 | |
| 2017-2018 | EIHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | 56 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 34 | -4 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Erste Liga | 47 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 62 | 45 | Playoffs | 10 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 9 | |
| 2019-2020 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | SPHL | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | -8 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
Taylor Stefishen Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-2000 | Brick Invitational | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | EIHL Cup | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Taylor Stefishen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 36 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 1.44 | 44 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 116 | 58 | 79 | 137 | 1.18 | 144 | - | 2 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 1.16 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 79 | 24 | 53 | 77 | 0.97 | 60 | 30 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.50 | 20 | 1* | |
| 3 | 125 | 27 | 41 | 68 | 0.54 | 133 | -7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | 0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 47 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 1.02 | 62 | 45 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.50 | 12 | 9 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.92 | 12 | - | 1 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.56 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 44 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 0.80 | 40 | -14 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 14 | 5 | |
| 2 | 42 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.50 | 14 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.29 | 14 | -8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -3 | |
| 1 | 68 | 24 | 43 | 67 | 0.99 | 72 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Taylor Stefishen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 56 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.43 | 34 | -4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | 0 | |
| 1 | 45 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 0.78 | 40 | -14* | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 14 | 5 | |
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 69 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 0.64 | 99 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.29 | 14 | -8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -3 | |
| 2 | 116 | 58 | 79 | 137 | 1.18 | 144 | - | 2 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 1.16 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 42 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.50 | 14 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 68 | 24 | 43 | 67 | 0.99 | 72 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.92 | 12 | - | 1 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.56 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 79 | 24 | 53 | 77 | 0.97 | 60 | 30 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.50 | 20 | 1* | |
| 1 | 47 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 1.02 | 62 | 45 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.50 | 12 | 9 | |
| 1 | 36 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 1.44 | 44 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Taylor Stefishen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2013-2014 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | Knoxville Ice Bears | |
| Confirmed | Atlanta Gladiators | UTE | |
| Confirmed | Edinburgh Capitals | Atlanta Gladiators | |
| Confirmed | Dijon | Edinburgh Capitals | |
| Confirmed | Sterzing/Vipiteno | Dijon | |
| Confirmed | Elmira Jackals | Sterzing/Vipiteno | |
| Extension | Elmira Jackals | Elmira Jackals | |
| Loan | Elmira Jackals | Adirondack Flames | |
| Loan | Elmira Jackals | Texas Stars | |
| Confirmed | Univ. of Calgary | Elmira Jackals | |
| Confirmed | Prince George Cougars | Univ. of Calgary | |
| Confirmed | Nashville Predators | Washington Capitals | |
| Confirmed | Ohio State Univ. | Prince George Cougars |
Taylor Stefishen Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2005, 6 #112 by Prince George Cougars in the WHL Prospects Draft