

© Photo: Mike Corey
Dusan Sidor
#40 Strasbourg / Ligue Magnus - 18/19
- Date of Birth
- Mar 23, 1987
- Age
- 39
- Place of Birth
- Poprad, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- HC Bolzano
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Dusan Sidor Facts
Father: Dusan Sidor
Mother: Dana Sidor
Plays with an Italian player-license and doesn't count against the foreign-contingent in Italy.
Mother: Dana Sidor
Plays with an Italian player-license and doesn't count against the foreign-contingent in Italy.
Team Staff profile also available: Dusan Sidor
Dusan Sidor Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-2003 | Italy U19 | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 7.72 | - | - | - | |
| 2003-2004 | Italy U19 | 20 | 2.07 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | Italy U19 | 23 | 3.46 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 5.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Italy U19 | 19 | 3.03 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.55 | - | - | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Italy2 | 22 | 4.02 | .886 | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | NAHL | 37 | 4.47 | .895 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | NCAA | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | NCAA | 1 | 6.00 | .846 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | NCAA | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | NCAA | 3 | 4.65 | .836 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Slovakia | 25 | 2.69 | .908 | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 2.17 | .933 | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Slovakia | 47 | 2.80 | .912 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Italy | 38 | 3.07 | .901 | 3 | 22-14-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.92 | .921 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Mestis | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Norway2 | 28 | 3.56 | .902 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Erste Liga | 18 | 4.81 | .886 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | France2 | 3 | 3.33 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 11 | 1.99 | .000 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Slovakia2 | 20 | 2.98 | .904 | 1 | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Ligue Magnus | 10 | 4.96 | .862 | 0 | 2-8-0 | Relegation | 1 | 10.68 | .750 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Dusan Sidor Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Italian Cup | 3 | 3.26 | .900 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | French Cup | 1 | 4.29 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Dusan Sidor Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 4.81 | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.33 | - | - | - | 1 | 11 | 1.99 | .000 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 4.29 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.26 | .900 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 38 | 3.07 | .901 | 3 | 22-14-0 | 1 | 5 | 2.92 | .921 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |
| 4 | 62 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 4.02 | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 4.96 | .862 | 0 | 2-8-0 | 1 | 1 | 10.68 | .750 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 37 | 4.47 | .895 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 4 | 4.65* | .836* | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 3.56 | .902 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 72 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2.17 | .933 | - | - | |
| 1 | 20 | 2.98 | .904 | 1 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Dusan Sidor Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37 | 4.47 | .895 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.33 | - | - | - | 1 | 11 | 1.99 | .000 | - | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 4.02 | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 62 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 72 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2.17 | .933 | - | - | |
| 1 | 20 | 2.98 | .904 | 1 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 3.56 | .902 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 4.90 | .862* | 0 | 2-9-0 | 1 | 1 | 10.68 | .750 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4.65* | .836* | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 41 | 3.09 | .898 | 3 | 24-15-0 | 1 | 5 | 2.92 | .921 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |
| 1 | 18 | 4.81 | .886 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Dusan Sidor Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2017-2018 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | MHK Humenne | Strasbourg | |
| Confirmed | Vienna Capitals Silver | Anglet | |
| Confirmed | No team | Vienna Capitals Silver | |
| Confirmed | RoKi | Narvik Hockey | |
| Confirmed | Valpellice | RoKi | |
| Confirmed | HK Poprad | Valpellice |