

© Photo: Kia Korpela
Lauri Kokko
#21 Salamat / III-divisioona - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 04, 1984
- Age
- 42
- Place of Birth
- Jyväskylä, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Urho
- Position
- G
- Height
- 179 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 73 kg / 161 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Lauri Kokko Facts
Twin brother: Eero Kokko
Lauri Kokko Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-2000 | U16 SM-sarja | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2002-2003 | Suomi-sarja | 3 | 8.13 | .768 | - | - | |||||||
| 2003-2004 | U20 I-divisioona | 6 | 4.14 | .847 | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | U20 I-divisioona | 6 | 3.13 | .921 | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | Mestis | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | II-divisioona | 8 | 3.23 | .913 | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | Mestis | 13 | 3.95 | .893 | - | - | Relegation | 1 | 11.86 | .750 | - | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Suomi-sarja | 9 | 3.36 | .908 | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Suomi-sarja | 4 | 3.85 | .914 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Division 1 | 17 | 4.50 | .878 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Suomi-sarja | 15 | 4.13 | .900 | - | - | Relegation | 8 | 4.58 | .884 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Suomi-sarja | 17 | 5.32 | .850 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Suomi-sarja | 7 | 5.57 | .875 | - | - | Relegation | 9 | 2.93 | .913 | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | II-divisioona | 4 | 2.92 | .894 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 6 | - | .891 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | - | .828 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 11 | - | .899 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | - | .867 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 3 | - | .884 | - | - | Relegation | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 11 | 4.36 | .880 | - | - | Relegation | 2 | 4.00 | .905 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | III-divisioona | 6 | 2.83 | .927 | - | - | Qualification | 3 | 2.33 | .913 | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | III-divisioona | 10 | 3.80 | .903 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1.00 | .955 | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | III-divisioona | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 5 | 5.20 | .832 | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 3 | 5.34 | .800 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | 1 | 5.00 | .865 | 0 | 1-0-0 |
Lauri Kokko Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 4.50 | .878 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 7 | 43* | - | - | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | 25* | 5.25* | .886 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 2 | 5 | - | .927 | - | - | |
| 2 | 13 | 3.95 | .893 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 11.86 | .750 | - | - | |
| 6 | 55 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 17 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Lauri Kokko Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 4.50 | .878 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3.23 | .913 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.92 | .894 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4.14 | .847 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 3.36 | .908 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 24 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 9 | 2.93 | .913 | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 3.13 | .921 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 4.13 | .900 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 4.58 | .884 | - | - | |
| 16 | 72* | 5.25* | .886* | 0 | 1-0-0 | 7 | 11 | - | .927* | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 3.85 | .914 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Lauri Kokko Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 1999-2000 |