

Austin Hannaford
#1 Royal Military College / USports - 18/19
- Date of Birth
- Dec 26, 1996
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Calgary, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- Simons Valley Storm
- Position
- G
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 72 kg / 159 lbs
- Catches
- R
- Status
- Retired
Austin Hannaford Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | U15 A | - | 2.57 | .920 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | HCBAA | 16 | 3.47 | .893 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 6.06 | .860 | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | AMMHL | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | HCMAA | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.63 | .930 | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HCMAA | 9 | 4.28 | .903 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | AJHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | AMHL | 16 | 3.47 | .893 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 10 | 2.68 | .922 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | USPHL Midwest | 32 | 4.19 | .891 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.11 | .933 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | USports | 13 | 4.13 | .900 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | USports | 12 | 4.38 | .869 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | USports | 12 | 3.98 | .904 | - | 1-9-0 |
Austin Hannaford Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | Alberta Cup | 3 | 7.64 | .831 | - | - |
Austin Hannaford Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 7.64 | .831 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.47 | .893 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2.68 | .922 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.47 | .893 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 6.06 | .860 | - | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 4.28 | .903 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.63 | .930 | - | - | |
| 1 | - | 2.57 | .920 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 32 | 4.19 | .891 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2.11 | .933 | - | - | |
| 3 | 37 | 3.98* | .904* | - | 1-9-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Austin Hannaford Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.47 | .893 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.47 | .893 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 6.06 | .860 | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | 4.28 | .903 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.63 | .930 | - | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 2.68 | .922 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 32 | 4.19 | .891 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2.11 | .933 | - | - | |
| 3 | 37 | 3.98* | .904* | - | 1-9-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 7.64 | .831 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | 2.57 | .920 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Kalkaska Rhinos | Royal Military College |