_2018-10-22.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Jeff Faith
#5 Lumsden Monarchs / QVHHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jan 06, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Wilcox, SK, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 194 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 91 kg / 201 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Jeff Faith Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Jeff Faith Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | SAAHL U15 | 24 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | SSMHL U18 | 33 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 82 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | SMAAAHL | 42 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 77 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | SMAAAHL | 36 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 88 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | SJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | WHL | 47 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | -10 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | WHL | 60 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 86 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | WHL | 60 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 53 | 13 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | |
| 2018-2019 | WHL | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | WHL | 39 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 52 | -13 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2019-2020 | USports | 23 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | USports | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | USports | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 57 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | USports | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 39 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Erste Liga | 31 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 76 | -22 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Hungary | - | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | |
| 2025-2026 | ECHL | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -14 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | QVHHL | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Jeff Faith Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | WCCC-16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
Jeff Faith Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 19 | -14 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.23 | 76 | -22 | 0 | ||||||||
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -4 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.67 | 36 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 78 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 0.54 | 165 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 33 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0.33 | 82 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 8 | - | |
| 4 | 78 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.19 | 135 | 7* | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 24 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 230 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 0.13 | 257 | -21 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -3 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jeff Faith Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.23 | 76 | -22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -4 | |
| 1 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.08 | 52 | -13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0.33 | 82 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 8 | - | |
| 2 | 78 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 0.54 | 165 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 24 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.67 | 36 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 10 | - | |
| 4 | 191 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.14 | 205 | -8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -4 | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 19 | -14 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 78 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.19 | 135 | 7* | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 24 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Tulsa Oilers | Lumsden Monarchs | |
| Confirmed | Tulsa Oilers | Norfolk Admirals | |
| Confirmed | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | Tulsa Oilers | |
| Confirmed | Univ. of Saskatchewan | Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák | |
| Confirmed | Kamloops Blazers | Univ. of Saskatchewan | |
| Confirmed | Spokane Chiefs | Kamloops Blazers |
Jeff Faith Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2013, 1 #16 by Spokane Chiefs in the WHL Prospects Draft