

© Photo: Doug Westcott
Curtis Meger
#29 Balcarres Broncs / QVHHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jul 08, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Regina, SK, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Curtis Meger Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | SAAHL U15 | 12 | 3.85 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.78 | - | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | SAAHL U15 | 16 | 2.25 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2.36 | - | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | SMAAAHL | 1 | 1.96 | .938 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | SMAAAHL | 23 | 1.91 | .934 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1.33 | .955 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | SJHL | 1 | 3.29 | .933 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | SMAAAHL | 30 | 1.68 | .931 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1.58 | .927 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | SJHL | 22 | 3.18 | .905 | 2 | 14-6-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.60 | .918 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | WHL | 27 | 3.43 | .886 | 0 | 8-10-6 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | AJHL | 20 | 4.02 | .892 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | WHL | 11 | 4.46 | .864 | 0 | 2-7-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | USports | 5 | 5.72 | .841 | 0 | 0-2-1 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | USports | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | USports | 6 | 4.77 | .876 | 0 | 3-3-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022-2023 | USports | 11 | 5.04 | .841 | 0 | 1-7-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | USports | 8 | 4.85 | .874 | 0 | 0-5-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | AIHL | 26 | 3.84 | .896 | 1 | 13-12-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 5.00 | .896 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | BSHL | 13 | 3.96 | - | 0 | 8-4-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 3.50 | - | 1 | 3-3-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | QVHHL | 10 | 4.58 | - | 0 | 3-3-2 | Playoffs | 4 | 5.45 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 |
Curtis Meger Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | Brick Invitational | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Telus Cup | 5 | 2.40 | .921 | - | - |
Curtis Meger Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 3.84 | .896 | 1 | 13-12-0 | 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .896 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 20 | 4.02 | .892 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3.96 | - | 0 | 8-4-0 | 1 | 6 | 3.50 | - | 1 | 3-3-0 | |
| 1 | 10 | 4.58 | - | 0 | 3-3-2 | 1 | 4 | 5.45 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2 | 28 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 9 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 23 | 3.18 | .906 | 2 | 14-6-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.60 | .918 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 3 | 54 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 9 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 2.40 | .921 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 30 | 5.04 | .859 | 0 | 4-17-1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 38 | 3.74 | .879 | 0 | 10-17-6 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Curtis Meger Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 4.58 | - | 0 | 3-3-2 | 1 | 4 | 5.45 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 1 | 26 | 3.84 | .896 | 1 | 13-12-0 | 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .896 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 13 | 3.96 | - | 0 | 8-4-0 | 1 | 6 | 3.50 | - | 1 | 3-3-0 | |
| 2 | 23 | 3.18 | .906 | 2 | 14-6-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.60 | .918 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 11 | 4.46 | .864 | 0 | 2-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 4.02 | .892 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | 3.43 | .886 | 0 | 8-10-6 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 3.85 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.78 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 2.25 | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2.36 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 59 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 9 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 30 | 5.04 | .859 | 0 | 4-17-1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Curtis Meger Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2015-2016 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Lloydminster Bobcats | Kootenay Ice | |
| Confirmed | Estevan Bruins | Lloydminster Bobcats |