

Connor Barley
#88 Springfield Winterhawks / SEMHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Feb 25, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- St. Andrews, MB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Connor Barley Facts
2010-11 team: Hawks
Connor Barley Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | WAAA U14 | 30 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | WAAA U15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | WAAA U15 | 28 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 42 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | WAAA U17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | MMHL | 33 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 37 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | MMHL | 43 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 42 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | MJHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | MMJHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | MJHL | 51 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | WHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | MJHL | 56 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | MJHL | 58 | 35 | 32 | 67 | 32 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | WHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2018-2019 | MJHL | 59 | 31 | 26 | 57 | 57 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | USports | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | USports | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | SEMHL | 10 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 13 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 6 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 12 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | - |
Connor Barley Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | WCCC-16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - |
Connor Barley Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 227 | 97 | 87 | 184 | 0.81 | 127 | - | 3 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.45 | 19 | - | |
| 2 | 76 | 32 | 28 | 60 | 0.79 | 79 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 22 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 1.59 | 6 | - | 2 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1.21 | 20 | - | |
| 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 30 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 1.03 | 36 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 29 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 1.79 | 42 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 |
Connor Barley Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 227 | 97 | 87 | 184 | 0.81 | 127 | - | 3 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.45 | 19 | - | |
| 2 | 22 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 1.59 | 6 | - | 2 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1.21 | 20 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 30 | 21 | 10 | 31 | 1.03 | 36 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 29 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 1.79 | 42 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 76 | 32 | 28 | 60 | 0.79 | 79 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 4 | - |
Connor Barley Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2013-2014 |
Connor Barley Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2013, 7 #141 by Kootenay Ice in the WHL Prospects Draft