

Andre Champagne
Rochester Americans / AHL - 69/70
- Date of Birth
- Sep 19, 1943
- Age
- Deceased
- Place of Birth
- Eastview, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Andre Champagne Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1959-1960 | OHA-Jr. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1960-1961 | OHA-Jr. | 47 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 59 | - | Playoffs | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 22 | - | |
| 1961-1962 | OHA-Jr. | 29 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 79 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 26 | - | |
| 1962-1963 | MTJAHL | 24 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 61 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 37 | - | |
| 1962-1963 | NHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1962-1963 | AHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 1963-1964 | OHA-Jr. | 47 | 31 | 40 | 71 | 105 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 38 | - | |
| 1963-1964 | AHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1964-1965 | CenPHL | 60 | 24 | 41 | 65 | 118 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 43 | - | |
| 1965-1966 | AHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 1965-1966 | CenPHL | 65 | 16 | 49 | 65 | 38 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 1966-1967 | CenPHL | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 1967-1968 | AHL | 48 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 1968-1969 | AHL | 69 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 78 | - | ||||||||
| 1969-1970 | AHL | 24 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 25 | - |
Andre Champagne Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960-1961 | Memorial Cup | 9 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 1962-1963 | Memorial Cup | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 1963-1964 | Memorial Cup | 12 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 61 | - |
Andre Champagne Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 145 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 0.23 | 117 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 135 | 41 | 92 | 133 | 0.99 | 162 | - | 2 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.57 | 47 | - | |
| 3 | 27 | 20 | 24 | 44 | 1.63 | 97 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 24 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 2.00 | 61 | - | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 2.00 | 37 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 124 | 56 | 70 | 126 | 1.02 | 243 | - | 3 | 30 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 1.00 | 86 | - |
Andre Champagne Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 145 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 0.23 | 117 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 30 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 1.07 | 79 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | 26 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 59 | 38 | 51 | 89 | 1.51 | 166 | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 1.78 | 38 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 19 | 34 | 53 | 1.77 | 91 | - | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 2.00 | 37 | - | |
| 1 | 56 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 0.79 | 65 | - | 1 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.50 | 22 | - | |
| 3 | 135 | 41 | 92 | 133 | 0.99 | 162 | - | 2 | 23 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.57 | 47 | - |