

Adam Ingelfeldt
#1 Tyringe SoSS / HockeyEttan - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Dec 17, 1997
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- HC Wettern
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Adam Ingelfeldt Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | U16 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 2 | 2.01 | .931 | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | J18 Div.2 | 2 | 6.54 | .835 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | J20 Elit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | J18 Div.2 | 11 | 3.52 | .880 | - | - | Qualification | 2 | 2.51 | .917 | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | J20 Elit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | J18 Div.2 | 3 | 1.30 | .942 | - | - | Qualification | 3 | 1.67 | .922 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | J20 Elit | 20 | 5.88 | .844 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 1 | 7.00 | .860 | - | - | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 1 | 5.02 | .872 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | J18 Div.1 | 2 | 2.00 | .930 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | J20 Div.1 | 13 | 2.32 | .908 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | Qualification | 3 | 4.44 | .854 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | J20 SuperElit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | J20 Div.1 | 8 | 1.75 | .919 | - | - | Qualification | 3 | 1.32 | .939 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 16 | 2.34 | .913 | - | - | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 33 | 2.67 | .903 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 26 | 2.24 | .918 | 6 | 20-4-0 | Qualification | 3 | 3.25 | .885 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 26 | 2.77 | .906 | 1 | 19-7-0 | Qualification | 4 | 2.69 | .913 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 2 | 1.00 | .962 | 1 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 28 | 2.47 | .922 | 2 | 19-9-0 | Qualification | 12 | 3.10 | .906 | 0 | 6-6-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 25 | 1.83 | .929 | 7 | 19-6-0 | Qualification | 4 | 2.26 | .927 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 13 | 2.59 | .921 | 1 | 8-4-0 | Qualification | 8 | 2.01 | .941 | 0 | 7-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 3.57 | .886 | 0 | 2-10-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | HockeyEttan | 23 | 2.90 | .895 | 3 | 9-14-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 5 | 3.56 | .888 | 0 | 2-3-0 |
Adam Ingelfeldt Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 158 | 2.31* | .919* | 17* | 79-26-0 | 7 | 26 | 2.90* | .908* | 0 | 14-9-0 | |
| 2 | 14 | 2.59* | .921* | 1* | 8-4-0 | 1 | 8 | 2.01 | .941 | 0 | 7-1-0 | |
| 4 | 40 | 3.17 | .891 | 3 | 13-27-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2* | 2.00 | .930 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 16 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1.32 | .939 | - | - | |
| 3 | 20 | 5.88 | .844 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.01 | .931 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Adam Ingelfeldt Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 5.02 | .872 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 158 | 2.31* | .919* | 17* | 79-26-0 | 7 | 26 | 2.90* | .908* | 0 | 14-9-0 | |
| 5 | 18* | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | 41 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1.32 | .939 | - | - | |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.01 | .931 | - | - | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 2.59 | .921 | 1 | 8-4-0 | 1 | 8 | 2.01 | .941 | 0 | 7-1-0 | |
| 3 | 40 | 3.17 | .891 | 3 | 13-27-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Adam Ingelfeldt Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2016-2017 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Tyringe SoSS | Tyringe SoSS | |
| Extension | Tyringe SoSS | Tyringe SoSS | |
| Confirmed | Motala AIF | Tyringe SoSS | |
| Extension | Mjölby HC | Mjölby HC |