

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Jorgen Johnson
#54 Montana State Univ. / ACHA II - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- Feb 24, 1997
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Clarkston, MI, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Jorgen Johnson Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | T1EHL 13U | 16 | 4.71 | .851 | 0 | 3-8-3 | Playoffs | 2 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2011-2012 | T1EHL 14U | 14 | 3.10 | .884 | 2 | 7-7-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.50 | .896 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2011-2012 | T1EHL 16U | 1 | 2.00 | .943 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | NAPHL 16U | 14 | 4.30 | .874 | 0 | 1-12-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 8.00 | .760 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | T1EHL 16U | 19 | 1.61 | .934 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | ECEL 18U | 35 | 3.17 | .893 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | T1EHL 18U | 17 | 2.12 | .920 | 2 | 14-2-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 0.99 | .944 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | GOJHL | 39 | 3.31 | .899 | 1 | 17-21-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 2.98 | .895 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |
| 2016-2017 | OJHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | OJHL | 1 | 3.07 | .885 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | OJHL | 21 | 2.86 | .899 | 1 | 9-7-1 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.42 | .875 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | NCAA III | 13 | 4.29 | .878 | 1 | 2-9-1 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 2 | 4.01 | .864 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | ACHA II | 5 | 2.60 | .893 | 0 | 3-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.00 | .865 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | ACHA II | 26 | 1.99 | .925 | 5 | 20-6-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.71 | .874 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | ACHA II | 23 | 1.73 | .941 | 4 | 21-2-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.33 | .922 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 25 | 1.36 | .954 | 6 | 21-2-2 | Playoffs | 5 | 1.81 | .937 | 0 | 3-2-0 |
Jorgen Johnson Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-2007 | Brick Invitational | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | QC Int PW | - | - | - | - | - |
Jorgen Johnson Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 79 | 1.75 | .938 | 15 | 65-12-2 | 4 | 13 | 3.09 | .904 | 0 | 7-6-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 35 | 3.17 | .893 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 39 | 3.31 | .899 | 1 | 17-21-0 | 1 | 6 | 2.98 | .895 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |
| 1 | 14 | 4.30 | .874 | 0 | 1-12-0 | 1 | 2 | 8.00 | .760 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 15 | 4.27 | .877 | 1 | 2-9-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 22 | 2.87 | .899 | 1 | 9-8-1 | 1 | 3 | 3.42 | .875 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 4.71 | .851 | 0 | 3-8-3 | 1 | 2 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 14 | 3.10 | .884 | 2 | 7-7-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.50 | .896 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 20 | 2.22* | .943* | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.12 | .920 | 2 | 14-2-0 | 1 | 3 | 0.99 | .944 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jorgen Johnson Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 2.86 | .899 | 1 | 9-7-1 | 1 | 3 | 3.42 | .875 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 14 | 4.30 | .874 | 0 | 1-12-0 | 1 | 2 | 8.00 | .760 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 35 | 3.17 | .893 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 79 | 1.75 | .938 | 15 | 65-12-2 | 4 | 13 | 3.09 | .904 | 0 | 7-6-0 | |
| 1 | 14 | 3.10 | .884 | 2 | 7-7-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.50 | .896 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .943 | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 39 | 3.31 | .899 | 1 | 17-21-0 | 1 | 6 | 2.98 | .895 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |
| 2 | 15 | 4.27 | .877 | 1 | 2-9-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.07 | .885 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 4.71 | .851 | 0 | 3-8-3 | 1 | 2 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 19 | 1.61 | .934 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.12 | .920 | 2 | 14-2-0 | 1 | 3 | 0.99 | .944 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jorgen Johnson Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Cobourg Cougars | Morrisville State College |