

Jarred Toole
Miramichi Northmen / LHSB - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jan 24, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Bonshaw, PE, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Jarred Toole Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | PEIBAAA | 18 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | SSMHL U18 | 24 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | SSMHL U18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | OEHL U16 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | OEHL U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | USPHL 18U | 19 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | AJHL | 49 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | MJAHL | 48 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | MJAHL | 49 | 28 | 30 | 58 | 49 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | USports | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | LHSB | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 16 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | LHSB | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - |
Jarred Toole Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | QC Int PW | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Selects Academy 15U | WSI U15 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Fred Page Cup | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - |
Jarred Toole Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.16 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.65 | 6 | - | 1 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.75 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 97 | 35 | 35 | 70 | 0.72 | 59 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.96 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 1.11 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 1.04 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.79 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 19 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 | - | 0 |
Jarred Toole Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.96 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 49 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.16 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 1.11 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.65 | 6 | - | 1 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.75 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 24 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 1.08 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 19 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| Selects Academy 15U (WSI) | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 | - | 0 | |||||||
| 1 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.79 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 101 | 36 | 35 | 71 | 0.70 | 63 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | - |
Jarred Toole Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Woodstock Slammers | Royal Military College |