

© Photo: Jarkko Saarinen
Pontus Paakkonen
#31 Chiefs / II-divisioona - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- May 17, 1997
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Salo, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Salo HT
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Pontus Paakkonen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 6 | 11.37 | .858 | 0 | 0-5-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | U16 Mestis | 8 | 6.83 | .886 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | U18 Mestis | 30 | 2.47 | .916 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1.72 | .946 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | U20 Mestis | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | U18 Mestis Q | 2 | - | .911 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 4 | - | .902 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | U20 Mestis | 15 | - | .909 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | U20 Mestis | 13 | - | .899 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | U20 Alueliiga | 1 | 2.00 | .935 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Suomi-sarja | 7 | 3.00 | .928 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 4 | 4.50 | .899 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 1 | 6.00 | .878 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Suomi-sarja | 12 | - | .943 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 3.00 | .400 | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Suomi-sarja | 21 | - | .902 | - | - | Relegation | 3 | 2.67 | .934 | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Suomi-sarja | 13 | 2.23 | .933 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 4.50 | .824 | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 13 | 3.69 | .923 | 0 | 7-4-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 4.58 | .902 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 10 | 3.00 | .920 | 0 | 6-3-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 6.03 | .826 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | 3 | 5.67 | .886 | - | - |
Pontus Paakkonen Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 1 | 2.00 | .895 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 7.50 | .819 | - | - |
Pontus Paakkonen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 26 | 3.65 | .917 | 0 | 13-7-0 | 2 | 6 | 5.07 | .881 | 0 | 3-3-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 3 | - | .819* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 53 | - | .918* | - | - | 4 | 6 | - | .888 | - | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 6.83 | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 11.37 | .858 | 0 | 0-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 30 | 2.47 | .916 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1.72 | .946 | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | - | .911 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | - | .902 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .935 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 28 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .878 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4.50 | .899 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Pontus Paakkonen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5.67 | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 56* | - | .913* | - | - | 5 | 6* | - | .888 | - | - | |
| 2 | 6 | - | .878* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 11.37* | .858* | 0 | 0-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 23 | 3.38 | .922 | 0 | 13-7-0 | 2 | 6 | 5.07 | .881 | 0 | 3-3-0 | |
| 2 | 36 | 2.47* | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1.72 | .946 | - | - | |
| 3 | 28 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Pontus Paakkonen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2020-2021 |
Pontus Paakkonen Biography and Trivia
2017-2018 Kiekkohait (II-divisioona): GP 0. Due to the abandonment of the team in the middle of the series, all statistics were removed from the official data.