

- Date of Birth
- Sep 19, 1986
- Age
- 40
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 95 kg / 209 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
Jakub Lev Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-2000 | Czechia U18 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2000-2001 | Czechia U18 | 24 | 3.71 | .880 | 0 | 8-15-0 | Relegation | 6 | 2.99 | .873 | - | - | |
| 2001-2002 | Czechia U18 | 38 | 3.68 | .895 | 1 | 17-16-0 | Relegation | 5 | 2.80 | .903 | - | - | |
| 2001-2002 | Czechia U20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Relegation | 1 | 6.67 | .824 | 0 | - | |
| 2002-2003 | Czechia U18 | 24 | 2.93 | .907 | 1 | 14-5-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 2.54 | .935 | 0 | 4-2-0 | |
| 2002-2003 | Czechia U20 | 4 | 3.03 | .898 | - | - | |||||||
| 2003-2004 | Czechia U20 | 36 | 2.41 | .919 | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1.86 | .944 | 1 | 6-1-0 | |
| 2003-2004 | WJC-18 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | Czechia U20 | 3 | 4.17 | .826 | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | Czechia3 | 17 | 3.48 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | Czechia U20 | 20 | 2.92 | .917 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.50 | .918 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2005-2006 | Czechia | 11 | 4.00 | .907 | 0 | 2-9-0 | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | Czechia3 | 12 | 3.57 | - | - | - | Relegation | 1 | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Czechia2 | 4 | 4.87 | .877 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | Czechia | 14 | 3.89 | .908 | 0 | 5-9-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Czechia | 11 | 3.29 | .917 | 0 | 2-9-0 | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Czechia2 | 15 | 3.27 | .904 | 0 | 7-8-0 | Relegation | 3 | 3.90 | .867 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2007-2008 | Czechia3 | 2 | 5.11 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Czechia | 3 | 3.72 | .904 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Czechia2 | 30 | 3.29 | .899 | 2 | 12-18-0 | Relegation | 5 | 1.95 | .945 | 1 | 4-1-0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Czechia2 | 30 | 3.16 | .914 | 2 | 13-17-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 6.00 | .824 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Czechia3 | 11 | 10.06 | - | - | - |
Jakub Lev Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-2004 | U18 JWC | - | - | - | - | - |
Jakub Lev Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 39 | 3.74 | .910 | 0 | 10-29-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 87 | 3.45 | .895 | 2 | 40-36-0 | 3 | 17 | 2.54* | .935* | 0 | 4-2-0 | |
| 5 | 63 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 10 | 2.22 | .932 | 1 | 8-1-0 | |
| 4 | 79 | 3.31 | .905 | 4 | 33-46-0 | 3 | 9 | 2.99 | .910 | 1 | 5-4-0 | |
| 4 | 42 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jakub Lev Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4.87 | .877 | 0 | 1-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 39 | 3.74 | .910 | 0 | 10-29-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 87 | 3.45 | .895 | 2 | 40-36-0 | 3 | 17 | 2.54* | .935* | 0 | 4-2-0 | |
| 5 | 63 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 10 | 2.22 | .932 | 1 | 8-1-0 | |
| 1 | 11 | 10.06 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 5.11 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3.27 | .904 | 0 | 7-8-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.90 | .867 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2 | 60 | 3.22 | .907 | 4 | 25-35-0 | 2 | 6 | 2.62 | .926 | 1 | 4-2-0 | |
| 2 | 29 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jakub Lev Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2002-2003 | |
| 2003-2004 | |
| 2005-2006 |