

Connor Henderson
#25 Solway Sharks / NIHL - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- Nov 05, 1997
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Dumfries, GBR
- Nation
- Scotland
- Youth Team
- Solway Sharks
- Position
- LW/RW
- Height
- 170 cm / 5'7"
- Weight
- 73 kg / 161 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Connor Henderson Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | Scotland U18 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | Scotland U20 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | SNL | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | NIHL 1 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | OEHL U18 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | U18 AAA | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | WJC-18 D2A | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | NA3HL | 35 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 10 | -6 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | |
| 2016-2017 | Scotland U20 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NIHL 1 | 19 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | WJC-20 D1B | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | NIHL 1 | 32 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | NIHL 1 | 24 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | NIHL | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2022 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NIHL 1 | 28 | 11 | 27 | 38 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | NIHL | 50 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | NIHL | 45 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 10 | - |
Connor Henderson Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | EIHA Conf. U11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 29 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | EIHA Conf. U15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | EIHA Conf. U15 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | EIHA Conf. U17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | NIHL Cup | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | EIHA Conf. U17 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Big Nickel U18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NIHL North Cup | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | NIHL National Cup | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | NIHL North Cup | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Universiade | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -7 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NIHL 1 North Cup | 15 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 4 | - |
Connor Henderson Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 29 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 11 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.46 | 10 | -6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -1 | |
| 3 | 105 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.17 | 12 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 115 | 40 | 100 | 140 | 1.22 | 38 | - | 4 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.10 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 1.40 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.71 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.80 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 24 | - | |
| 1 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.42 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.20 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 15 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 2.67 | 40 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | -7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | -3 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Connor Henderson Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | -7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.36 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 29 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 11 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 7 | 249 | 53 | 145 | 198 | 0.80 | 62 | - | 4 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.79 | 26 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 25 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 2.08 | 42 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.46 | 10 | -6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -1 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Connor Henderson Career Highlights
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Solway Sharks | Solway Sharks | |
| Extension | Solway Sharks | Solway Sharks | |
| Confirmed | No team | Solway Sharks | |
| Confirmed | No team | Leeds Chiefs | |
| Extension | Solway Sharks | Solway Sharks | |
| Extension | Solway Sharks | Solway Sharks | |
| Confirmed | Solway Sharks | Braehead Clan | |
| Confirmed | West Michigan Wolves | Solway Sharks |