

© Photo: Richard Melin

Zack Frost Grisalez
#30 IFK Österåker / Division 3 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Aug 12, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Bogotá, COL
- Youth Team
- Åkersberga Vikings HC
- Position
- G
- Height
- 186 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
Zack Frost Grisalez Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Zack Frost Grisalez
Zack Frost Grisalez Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | U16 Div.2 | 7 | 5.25 | .797 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | J18 Div.1 | 28 | 7.38 | .845 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | J18 Elit | 8 | 9.53 | .827 | 0 | 0-5-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 1 | 9.00 | .800 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | J18 Elit | 13 | 5.30 | .853 | 0 | 5-8-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | J18 Div.1 | 4 | - | .850 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Pan-Am | 4 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | J20 Elit | 16 | 6.23 | .859 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | USPHL Premier | 10 | 5.79 | .855 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 4 | 5.75 | .886 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 4 | 2.39 | .909 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 12 | 4.52 | .854 | 0 | 4-7-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 2 | 5.00 | .831 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 4 | 2.33 | .937 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 2 | 6.75 | .827 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 1 | 5.08 | .915 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 1 | 4.00 | .818 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 4 | 4.43 | .842 | 0 | 3-1-0 | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 6 | 3.67 | .853 | 1 | 3-1-0 | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 7 | 4.01 | .896 | 0 | 3-4-0 |
Zack Frost Grisalez Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Pan-Am | 4 | 0.94 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Pan-Am | 6 | 0.83 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Latam Cup | 6 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Development Cup | 5 | 2.14 | - | 0 | 4-0-1 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Development Cup | - | - | - | - | - |
Zack Frost Grisalez Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5* | 2.14 | - | 0 | 4-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 29* | 4.15* | .865* | 1* | 12-12-0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | 17 | 4.09* | .897* | 0 | 5-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 32 | 7.38* | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 21 | 6.59 | .842 | 0 | 5-13-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3 | 4.67 | .827 | 0 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 6.23 | .859 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5.25 | .797 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 5.79 | .855 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Zack Frost Grisalez Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 5.30 | .853 | 0 | 5-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 6.23 | .859 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 25* | 2.14* | - | 0 | 4-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 5.79 | .855 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 6 | 3.69 | .902 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 5.00 | .831 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 4.01 | .896 | 0 | 3-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | - | .850 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 7.38 | .845 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 8 | 3.94* | .876* | 1* | 3-2-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 9.53 | .827 | 0 | 0-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 16 | 4.50 | .852 | 0 | 7-8-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .818 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | 4.03 | .894 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5.25 | .797 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Zack Frost Grisalez Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Norrtälje IK | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Spånga IS | Norrtälje IK |