

Mitch Randell
#68 Woodstock Lakers / NPHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 13, 1997
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Kitchener, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Mitch Randell Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | ALLIANCE U16 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 45 | - | Playoffs | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | ALLIANCE U18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | ALLIANCE U18 | 31 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | MWJCHL | 39 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | MWJCHL | 39 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 66 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | GOJHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | PJCHL | 34 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 77 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | PJCHL | 38 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 125 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | GMHL | 39 | 22 | 76 | 98 | 58 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 35 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | WOAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | OSHL | 23 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | OSHL | 23 | 2 | 22 | 24 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | OSHL | 23 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | NPHL | 17 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 32 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | NPHL | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | NPHL | 19 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0 | - |
Mitch Randell Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.27 | 45 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.23 | 12 | - | |
| 2 | 34 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.71 | 38 | - | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 35 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.40 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 39 | 22 | 76 | 98 | 2.51 | 58 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 78 | 27 | 33 | 60 | 0.77 | 102 | - | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.50 | 18 | - | |
| 2 | 23 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.22 | 32 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 9 | - | |
| 3 | 69 | 8 | 50 | 58 | 0.84 | 62 | - | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 72 | 18 | 38 | 56 | 0.78 | 202 | - | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 36 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 10 | - |
Mitch Randell Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | - | |
| 4 | 150 | 45 | 71 | 116 | 0.77 | 304 | - | 4 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.47 | 54 | - | |
| 1 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.27 | 45 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.23 | 12 | - | |
| 2 | 34 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.71 | 38 | - | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0.70 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 35 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.40 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 39 | 22 | 76 | 98 | 2.51 | 58 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 69 | 17 | 53 | 70 | 1.01 | 80 | - | 3 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.73 | 11 | - |
Mitch Randell Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 |
|
| 2022-2023 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Tillsonburg Hurricanes | Nynäshamns IF |