

© Photo: Mike Hopey
Nick Jermain
#18 Blue Devils Weiden / DEL2 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jun 07, 1996
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Cos Cob, CT, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
1
Nick Jermain Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Nick Jermain Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | AYHL 13U | 27 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | USHS-Prep | 30 | 3 | 15 | 18 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | USHS-Prep | 23 | 12 | 15 | 27 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | USHS-Prep | 27 | 17 | 30 | 47 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | EHL | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | EHL | 38 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 130 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 14 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | BCHL | 54 | 29 | 25 | 54 | 52 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NCAA | 26 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | NCAA | 38 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | NCAA | 25 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | NCAA | 34 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | EIHL Series | 13 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | 28 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 2 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | 39 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 14 | -9 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | 24 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -2 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2023-2024 | ECHL | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Ligue Magnus | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 27 | -10 | Relegation | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -5 | |
| 2024-2025 | ECHL | 60 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 38 | -22 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | DEL2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Nick Jermain Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | QC Int PW | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - |
Nick Jermain Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 1.04 | 44 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 54 | 29 | 25 | 54 | 1.00 | 52 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 171 | 21 | 41 | 62 | 0.36 | 78 | -45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -6 | |
| 2 | 44 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 0.91 | 138 | - | 2 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 1.00 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 1.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.71 | 27 | -10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | -5 | |
| 4 | 123 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 0.41 | 48 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 80 | 32 | 60 | 92 | 1.15 | - | - | 0 |
Nick Jermain Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.71 | 27 | -10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | -5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 80 | 32 | 60 | 92 | 1.15 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 44 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 0.91 | 138 | - | 2 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 1.00 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 1.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 0.54 | 2 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 123 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 0.33 | 68 | -36 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -6 | |
| 1 | 54 | 29 | 25 | 54 | 1.00 | 52 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 1.04 | 44 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 123 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 0.41 | 48 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.30 | 8 | -3 | 0 |
Nick Jermain Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Maine Mariners | Blue Devils Weiden | |
| Confirmed | Anglet | Maine Mariners | |
| Confirmed | Trois-Rivières Lions | Anglet | |
| Confirmed | HK Poprad | Trois-Rivières Lions | |
| Confirmed | Maine Mariners | HK Poprad | |
| Extension | Maine Mariners | Maine Mariners | |
| Confirmed | Fort Wayne Komets | Maine Mariners | |
| Confirmed | Kalamazoo Wings | Fort Wayne Komets | |
| Confirmed | Coventry Blaze | Kalamazoo Wings | |
| Confirmed | No team | Coventry Blaze |