

Matthew Kasowski
Concordia Univ. of Edmonton / ACAC - 20/21
- Date of Birth
- Mar 26, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- St. Albert, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
1
Matthew Kasowski Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | AMBHL | 33 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | AMBHL | 33 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | AMMHL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | CSSHL U16 | 26 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | NAPHL 16U | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | NAPHL 18U | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | CSSHL U18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | NAPHL 18U | 23 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | CSSHL U18 | 36 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | AMHL | 31 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | AJHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | AJHL | 32 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | AJHL | 27 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | MJHL | 47 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 26 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | ACAC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Matthew Kasowski Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | Alberta Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Doyle Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Matthew Kasowski Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 62 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.24 | 30 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 66 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.35 | 32 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 31 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.32 | 18 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.73 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 44 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.45 | 28 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 47 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.45 | 26 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.29 | 10 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.32 | 18 | - | 0 |
Matthew Kasowski Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 31 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.32 | 18 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.30 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.29 | 10 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.32 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.73 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 44 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.45 | 28 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.18 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 66 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 0.35 | 32 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 47 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.45 | 26 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - |
Matthew Kasowski Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2017-2018 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Waywayseecappo Wolverines | Concordia Univ. of Edmonton | |
| Confirmed | Olds Grizzlys | Waywayseecappo Wolverines | |
| Confirmed | Spruce Grove Saints | Olds Grizzlys |