

Tommy Sandahl
#1 Concordia Univ. College of AB / ACAC - 12/13
- Date of Birth
- May 25, 1984
- Age
- 42
- Place of Birth
- Ljungby, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- IF Troja-Ljungby
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Tommy Sandahl Facts
Brother: Erik Sandahl
Team Staff profile also available: Tommy Sandahl
Tommy Sandahl Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-2001 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2000-2001 | J20 Elit | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2000-2001 | Allsvenskan | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2001-2002 | J20 Elit | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2001-2002 | Allsvenskan | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2002-2003 | J20 Elit | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2003-2004 | Allsvenskan | 4 | 2.50 | .919 | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | Allsvenskan | 1 | 4.82 | .931 | - | - | Kvalserien AS | 1 | 8.28 | .600 | - | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 32 | 2.81 | .907 | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | Division 1 | 25 | 2.90 | .891 | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Division 1 | 17 | 3.22 | .893 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 10 | 2.92 | .900 | 0 | 3-5-0 | Qualification | 1 | 6.04 | .786 | - | - | |
| 2009-2010 | EIHL | 34 | 4.15 | .893 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 2 | 3.00 | .860 | - | - | Qualification | 2 | 3.76 | .881 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | France2 | 19 | 5.30 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | ACAC | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | ACAC | 20 | 3.07 | .906 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 3.92 | .879 | - | - |
Tommy Sandahl Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-2000 | TV-Pucken | 2 | 3.75 | .792 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 4.34 | .904 | - | - |
Tommy Sandahl Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 20 | 3.07 | .906 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3.92 | .879 | - | - | |
| 4 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 8.28 | .600 | - | - | |
| 2 | 42 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 34 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.76 | .881 | - | - | |
| 1 | 34 | 4.15 | .893 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 4.34 | .904 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | 5.30 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2.92 | .900 | 0 | 3-5-0 | 1 | 1 | 6.04 | .786 | - | - | |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.75 | .792 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tommy Sandahl Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 5.30 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 3.07 | .906 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3.92 | .879 | - | - | |
| 2 | 42 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 40 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 15 | 2.92* | .900* | 0 | 3-5-0 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.75 | .792 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .860 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.76 | .881 | - | - | |
| 1 | 32 | 2.81 | .907 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tommy Sandahl Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2007-2008 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Cergy-Pontoise | SAIT (Southern AB Inst. of Tech) | |
| Confirmed | Tyringe SoSS | Cergy-Pontoise | |
| Confirmed | Hull Stingrays | Tyringe SoSS | |
| Confirmed | IF Troja-Ljungby | Hull Stingrays |