

© Photo: Flyers images
Andrew Little
#1 Kirkcaldy Kestrels / SNL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 07, 1997
- Age
- 29
- Place of Birth
- Paisley, GBR
- Nation
- Scotland
- Youth Team
- Kilmarnock Storm
- Position
- G
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 71 kg / 157 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Andrew Little Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NIHL 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .875 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | SNL | 1 | 2.25 | .909 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Scotland U20 | 10 | 4.13 | .832 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | NIHL 1 | 3 | 8.08 | .818 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | SNL | 6 | 3.16 | .900 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | SNL | 3 | 5.63 | .878 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Scotland U20 | 1 | 1.33 | .929 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Scotland U20 | 15 | 3.60 | .879 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | SNL | 17 | 2.35 | .909 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Scotland U20 | 7 | 1.74 | .915 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | SNL | 14 | 2.94 | .864 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Scotland U20 | 5 | 1.55 | .887 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | EIHL | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | SNL | 14 | 3.23 | .894 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | EIHL | 3 | 14.16 | .667 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | EIHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | EIHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | EIHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | EIHL | 5 | 5.34 | .866 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | SNL | 14 | 2.59 | .935 | 1 | 7-6-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 2.84 | .910 | 1 | 4-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | EIHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | SNL | 19 | 2.68 | .919 | 1 | 9-10-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.00 | .953 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | EIHL | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | SNL | 1 | 4.05 | .909 | - | - |
Andrew Little Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | EIHA Conf. U15 | 2 | 4.00 | .795 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | EIHA Conf. U15 | 2 | 3.00 | .857 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | EIHA Conf. U17 | 2 | 2.00 | .897 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | EIHA Conf. U17 | 1 | 3.03 | .850 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Eng. Chal. Cup | 4 | 3.75 | .837 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | EIHL Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | EIHL Cup | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | EIHL Cup | 2 | 6.00 | .778 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | SNL Cup | 4 | 2.18 | .938 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | SNL Cup | 2 | 4.50 | .907 | 0 | 0-2-0 |
Andrew Little Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 8 | 10 | 5.61 | .872 | 0 | 1-4-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 2* | 6.00 | .778 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.75 | .837 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 38 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 8 | 89 | 2.73* | .925* | 2* | 16-16-0 | 2 | 8 | 2.63 | .924 | 1 | 5-3-0 | |
| 2 | 6 | 3.00 | .925 | 0 | 2-4-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Andrew Little Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 7 | 12* | 5.63 | .869 | 0 | 1-4-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 25 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 85 | 2.77* | .925* | 2* | 18-20-0 | 2 | 8 | 2.63 | .924 | 1 | 5-3-0 | |
| 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3.16 | .900 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.33 | .929 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Kirkcaldy Kestrels | Kirkcaldy Kestrels | |
| Extension | Fife Flyers | Fife Flyers | |
| Extension | Fife Flyers | Fife Flyers | |
| Confirmed | No team | Fife Flyers | |
| Extension | Fife Flyers | Fife Flyers | |
| Confirmed | Kirkcaldy Kestrels | Fife Flyers | |
| Extension | Kirkcaldy Kestrels | Kirkcaldy Kestrels | |
| Extension | Kirkcaldy Kestrels | Kirkcaldy Kestrels | |
| Confirmed | Kilmarnock Storm | Kirkcaldy Kestrels |