

Ben Laidlaw
#30 Weyburn Red Wings / SJHL - 18/19
- Date of Birth
- Mar 03, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Calgary, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- Cochrane MHA
- Position
- G
- Height
- 193 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 91 kg / 201 lbs
- Catches
- -
- Status
- Retired
Ben Laidlaw Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | AMBHL | 15 | 3.56 | .898 | 1 | 7-6-2 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 21 | 2.86 | .916 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | CSSHL U18 | 19 | 2.83 | .907 | 1 | 8-10-1 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | MPHL | 9 | 2.67 | .897 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.00 | .927 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | AMHL | 19 | 2.43 | .921 | 1 | 14-3-2 | Playoffs | 11 | 2.52 | .913 | 1 | 7-4-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | AJHL | 3 | 5.25 | .837 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | SJHL | 23 | 4.83 | .892 | 0 | 4-14-2 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | SJHL | 17 | 4.55 | .866 | 0 | 9-6-1 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | SJHL | 11 | 5.00 | .878 | 0 | 3-6-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.02 | .943 | 0 | 0-0-0 |
Ben Laidlaw Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | Alberta Cup | 4 | 5.05 | .824 | - | - |
Ben Laidlaw Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5.25 | .837 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 5.05 | .824 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3.56 | .898 | 1 | 7-6-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | 2.43 | .921 | 1 | 14-3-2 | 1 | 11 | 2.52 | .913 | 1 | 7-4-0 | |
| 1 | 21 | 2.86 | .916 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | 2.83 | .907 | 1 | 8-10-1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 2.67 | .897 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | .927 | - | - | |
| 2 | 51 | 4.76 | .881 | 0 | 16-26-3 | 1 | 1 | 3.02 | .943 | 0 | 0-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Ben Laidlaw Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 2.86 | .916 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3.56 | .898 | 1 | 7-6-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 5.25 | .837 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 2.83* | .907* | 1* | 8-10-1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | .927 | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 5.05 | .824 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | 2.43 | .921 | 1 | 14-3-2 | 1 | 11 | 2.52 | .913 | 1 | 7-4-0 | |
| 1 | 11 | 5.00 | .878 | 0 | 3-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 3.02 | .943 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2 | 40 | 4.70 | .882 | 0 | 13-20-3 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Yorkton Terriers | Weyburn Red Wings | |
| Confirmed | Calgary Canucks | Yorkton Terriers |