

Jayden Bexte
#77 Fort Macleod Mustangs / RHL-Sr - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Apr 02, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Vauxhall, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Jayden Bexte Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | AMBHL | 33 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | AMMHL | 37 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 58 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | AMHL | 34 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 50 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | AMHL | 34 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | SJHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | HJHL | 29 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 34 | - | Playoffs | 13 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 12 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HJHL | 38 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 57 | - | Playoffs | 15 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 22 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HJHL | 38 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 32 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | ACHA | 16 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | RHL-Sr | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | RHL-Sr | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | RHL-Sr | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jayden Bexte Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | Alberta Cup | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | AB Jr. B Provincials | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - |
Jayden Bexte Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.44 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.33 | 32 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 68 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.25 | 86 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 37 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.54 | 58 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 105 | 39 | 70 | 109 | 1.04 | 123 | - | 3 | 33 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 1.03 | 42 | - | |
| 3 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.69 | 2 | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
Jayden Bexte Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 108 | 40 | 73 | 113 | 1.05 | 123 | - | 3 | 33 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 1.03 | 42 | - | |
| 3 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.69 | 2 | - | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.33 | 32 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 37 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0.54 | 58 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 68 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.25 | 86 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.44 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | - | 0 |
Jayden Bexte Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Lethbridge Hurricanes U18 AAA | Nipawin Hawks |