

Nicholas Hatley
#22 Morden Bombers / SEMHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Mar 17, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Morden, MB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 93 kg / 205 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Nicholas Hatley Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | WAAA U15 | 31 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | WAAA U15 | 32 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | MMHL | 44 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 54 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | MMHL | 44 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | MMJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | MMHL | 48 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | MJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | MMJHL | 42 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 17 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | MMJHL | 43 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | MMJHL | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | SEMHL | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | SEMHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | SEMHL | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | SEMHL | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 17 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
Nicholas Hatley Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 136 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 0.32 | 112 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 91 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 0.38 | 72 | - | 2 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.33 | 10 | - | |
| 5 | 61 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.26 | 32 | - | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 63 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 0.56 | 62 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - |
Nicholas Hatley Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 61 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.26 | 32 | - | 4 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 63 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 0.56 | 62 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 136 | 14 | 30 | 44 | 0.32 | 112 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 91 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 0.38 | 72 | - | 2 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.33 | 10 | - |
Nicholas Hatley Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 |