

© Photo: PWHL
Émilie Lavoie
#88 Concordia Univ. / USports (W) - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jul 30, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Beloeil, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F/D
- Height
- 170 cm / 5'7"
- Weight
- -
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
2
Émilie Lavoie Facts
- Player Type
- Offensive ForwardPlaymakerTwo-Way Forward
- Agency
- Premium
Émilie Lavoie Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | QMAA (W) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | QMAAA (W) | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | QMAA (W) | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | QMAAA (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | QMAA (W) | 17 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | QCHL (W) | 21 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 16 | 1 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019-2020 | QCHL (W) | 26 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | QCHL (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | USports (W) | 15 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 25 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | USports (W) | 24 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 33 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 20 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 20 | 11 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | USports (W) | 23 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 31 | 16 |
Émilie Lavoie Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | QC Int PW | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Esso Cup (W) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NWC-U18 (W) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | NWC-U18 (W) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Universiade (W) | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14 |
Émilie Lavoie Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 47 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.11 | 44 | 1* | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | 2* | |
| 3 | 48 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 0.60 | 22 | - | 3 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 1.00 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 2 | 14 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 107 | 54 | 67 | 121 | 1.13 | 116 | 27* | 3 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.67 | 20 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Émilie Lavoie Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 2 | 14 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.56 | 6 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.50 | 6 | - | |
| 3 | 47 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.11 | 44 | 1* | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | 2* | |
| 5 | 107 | 54 | 67 | 121 | 1.13 | 116 | 27* | 3 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.67 | 20 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.23 | 2 | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.42 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 1.18 | 14 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Émilie Lavoie Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Collège Édouard-Montpetit Lynx (W) | Concordia Univ. |
Émilie Lavoie Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2026, 6 #72 by Montréal Victoire in the PWHL Draft