

© Photo: Gävstedt photo
Andreas Nordström
#30 Gävle GIK / Division 2 - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Sep 25, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Hedesunda, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- Hedesunda IF
- Position
- G
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 87 kg / 192 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Andreas Nordström Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | J20 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | J20 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | J20 Elit | 2 | 2.31 | .885 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 16 | 2.50 | .889 | 1 | 7-7-0 | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 26 | 3.38 | .882 | 0 | 10-15-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 19 | 2.93 | .902 | 3 | 8-11-0 | Relegation | 5 | 1.62 | .926 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 14 | 4.05 | .877 | - | - | Qualification | 1 | 5.06 | .857 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 15 | 2.85 | .902 | - | - | Qualification | 2 | 1.39 | .941 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 15 | 2.46 | .893 | 1 | 12-2-0 | Qualification | 1 | 4.12 | .826 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 31 | 2.19 | .921 | 3 | 21-10-0 | Qualification | 1 | 4.00 | .892 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 3 | 2.37 | .905 | 1 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 19 | 2.68 | .919 | 0 | 9-10-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 2 | 4.50 | .911 | 0 | 1-1-0 | Qualification | 10 | 2.44 | .932 | 0 | 8-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 3 | 6.43 | .857 | 0 | 0-3-0 |
Andreas Nordström Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 47 | 3.02* | .884* | 1* | 12-5-0 | 3 | 4 | 4.12* | .826* | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 4 | 55 | 2.45 | .919 | 4 | 32-23-0 | 2 | 11 | 2.58 | .928 | 0 | 8-3-0 | |
| 3 | 61 | 3.01 | .890 | 4 | 25-33-0 | 2 | 5 | 1.62 | .926 | - | - | |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.31 | .885 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Andreas Nordström Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5 | 5.54 | .883 | 0 | 1-4-0 | 1 | 10 | 2.44 | .932 | 0 | 8-2-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4.05 | .877 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 5.06 | .857 | - | - | |
| 3 | 53 | 2.37 | .920 | 4 | 31-22-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .892 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 30 | 2.46* | .893* | 1* | 12-2-0 | 2 | 3 | 4.12* | .826* | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 42 | 3.05 | .884 | 1 | 17-22-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.31 | .885 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | 2.93 | .902 | 3 | 8-11-0 | 1 | 5 | 1.62 | .926 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Andreas Nordström Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2013-2014 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Sandvikens IK | Strömsbro IF | |
| Confirmed | Wings HC Arlanda | Sandvikens IK | |
| Confirmed | Tierps HK | Wings HC Arlanda | |
| Confirmed | Valbo HC J20 | Tierps HK |