

© Photo: Timo Savela
Dominik Sklenář
#66 HC Stadion Litoměřice / Czechia2 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Oct 14, 2000
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Praha, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Letci Letnany
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 89 kg / 196 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Dominik Sklenář Statistics
Dominik Sklenář Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Champions HL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | WJAC-19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
Dominik Sklenář Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 71 | 46 | 39 | 85 | 1.20 | 83 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 94 | 26 | 37 | 63 | 0.67 | 56 | -4 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 12 | -6 | |
| 1 | 27 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 1.19 | 32 | -6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 9 | 261 | 38 | 45 | 83 | 0.32 | 158 | -13 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.22 | 18 | -3 | |
| 1 | 35 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 1.29 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.31 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.18 | 16 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -4 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Dominik Sklenář Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 6 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 71 | 46 | 39 | 85 | 1.20 | 83 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.23 | 2 | -10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 86 | 22 | 36 | 58 | 0.67 | 80 | -13 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.31 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | 1 | |
| 3 | 69 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.22 | 37 | -3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 64 | 23 | 33 | 56 | 0.88 | 54 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 12 | -6 | |
| 3 | 40 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 0.83 | 36 | -8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 74 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 0.49 | 42 | -8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 10 | 1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.41 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -2 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Dominik Sklenář Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Piráti Chomutov | HC Stadion Litoměřice | |
| Extension | Piráti Chomutov | Piráti Chomutov | |
| Extension | Piráti Chomutov | Piráti Chomutov | |
| Confirmed | HC Orli Znojmo | Piráti Chomutov | |
| Extension | HC Orli Znojmo | HC Orli Znojmo | |
| Loan | Orli Znojmo | HC Slavia Praha | |
| Confirmed | SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč | Orli Znojmo | |
| Loan | Mountfield HK | SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč | |
| Loan | Mountfield HK | HC Slovan Ústí nad Labem | |
| Loan | Mountfield HK | AZ Havířov | |
| Loan | Mountfield HK | HC Stadion Litoměřice | |
| Extension | Mountfield HK | Mountfield HK |
Dominik Sklenář Biography and Trivia
2019 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #91 by NHL Central Scouting