

© Photo: Luc Best
Yann Déry
#29 Laval HC District / LHSAAAQ - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- May 26, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Terrebonne, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 178 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Yann Déry Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | QBAAA | 18 | 2.12 | - | 1 | 13-2-2 | Playoffs | 15 | 2.90 | - | 0 | 9-3-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | QMEAA | 14 | 4.20 | - | 0 | 5-7-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.65 | - | 1 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | QMEAA | 18 | 3.71 | - | 0 | 7-8-2 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | QCHL | 14 | 2.18 | .916 | 1 | 8-6-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | QCHL | 29 | 2.34 | .912 | 2 | 15-12-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.54 | .864 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | BCHL | 8 | 4.25 | .873 | 0 | 0-4-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | QJHL | 5 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 3.22 | .899 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | LHSAAAQ | 11 | 5.85 | .870 | - | 0-6-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 7.00 | .825 | - | 0-1-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | LHSE | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 6.51 | .844 | - | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | LHSAAAQ | 2 | 4.56 | .900 | - | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 3.22 | .915 | - | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | LHSAAAQ | 6 | 2.00 | .928 | - | 5-1-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | 0-0-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | LHSAAAQ | 7 | 2.39 | .915 | - | 6-0-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | - | 0-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 3.77 | .868 | - | 1-2-0 |
Yann Déry Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | QC Int PW | 2 | 1.87 | - | - | 0-1-1 |
Yann Déry Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 4.25 | .873 | 0 | 0-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 8 | 40 | 4.01* | - | - | 12-13-0 | 4 | 4 | 6.56* | - | - | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 2.12 | - | 1 | 13-2-2 | 1 | 15 | 2.90 | - | 0 | 9-3-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 1.87 | - | - | 0-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 43 | 2.49 | .920 | 3 | 23-18-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.54 | .864 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 32 | 4.27 | - | 0 | 12-15-2 | 1 | 3 | 1.65 | - | 1 | 2-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Yann Déry Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1.87 | - | - | 0-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | 5.85 | .870 | - | 0-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | .825 | - | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 8 | 4.25 | .873 | 0 | 0-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 6.51 | .844 | - | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 2.12 | - | 1 | 13-2-2 | 1 | 15 | 2.90 | - | 0 | 9-3-0 | |
| 2 | 32 | 4.27 | - | 0 | 12-15-2 | 1 | 3 | 1.65 | - | 1 | 2-1-0 | |
| 5 | 21 | 2.69 | - | - | 12-5-0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 3.22 | .899 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | |
| 2 | 43 | 2.49 | .920 | 3 | 23-18-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.54 | .864 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0.00 | .000 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Yann Déry Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Waywayseecappo Wolverines | |
| Confirmed | Sorel-Tracy Rebelles | Cowichan Valley Capitals |
Yann Déry Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2015, 8 #108 by Sainte-Agathe Montagnards in the QJHL Draft