


Julius Toivola
#31 SK Lejon / HockeyEttan - 16/17
- Date of Birth
- Feb 12, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Stockholm, SWE
- Youth Team
- Ormsta HC
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Julius Toivola Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | J18 Div.2 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | J20 Elit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | J18 Elit | 10 | 3.89 | .878 | - | - | Qualification | 3 | 1.67 | .917 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | J20 Div.1 | 17 | 1.96 | .924 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | J20 Elit | 14 | 3.29 | .910 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | EJHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | J20 Elit | 10 | 1.99 | .927 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | J20 Div.1 | 2 | 5.00 | .877 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 1 | 4.06 | .875 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 14 | 5.04 | .886 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 22 | 7.24 | .838 | 0 | 1-18-0 | Relegation | 3 | 2.34 | .921 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 4.45 | .887 | 1 | 3-11-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 1 | 1.00 | .962 | - | - | Qualification | 6 | 3.60 | .897 | - | - |
Julius Toivola Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 3.60 | .897 | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 37 | 5.97 | .858 | 1 | 4-30-0 | 1 | 3 | 2.34 | .921 | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3.89 | .878 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1.67 | .917 | - | - | |
| 2 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 24 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Julius Toivola Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 1.99 | .927 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 5.04 | .886 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .962 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 3.60 | .897 | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4.45 | .887 | 1 | 3-11-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3.89 | .878 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1.67 | .917 | - | - | |
| 2 | 31 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 22 | 7.24 | .838 | 0 | 1-18-0 | 1 | 3 | 2.34 | .921 | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.06 | .875 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 5.00 | .877 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Julius Toivola Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 |
|
| 2011-2012 |
|
| 2013-2014 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | SK Lejon | Kiruna AIF | |
| Confirmed | Tierps HK | SK Lejon | |
| Confirmed | IFK Österåker | Tierps HK | |
| Confirmed | Wings HC Arlanda | IFK Österåker | |
| Confirmed | Tierps HK | Wings HC Arlanda | |
| Confirmed | Almtuna IS J20 | Tierps HK | |
| Confirmed | Springfield Jr. Pics | Almtuna IS J20 | |
| Confirmed | Sollentuna HC J20 | Springfield Jr. Pics |