

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Sean Dickson
#30 Utica College / NCAA III - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Jun 30, 1998
- Age
- 28
- Place of Birth
- Millbrae, CA, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 93 kg / 205 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Sean Dickson Facts
2012-2013 team: San Jose Jr. Sharks
Sean Dickson Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | 14U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | NAPHL 16U | 12 | 2.59 | .890 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 4.00 | .852 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | T1EHL 18U | 15 | 3.63 | .884 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | .931 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | USPHL Elite | 27 | 1.61 | .921 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2.08 | .929 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | USPHL Premier | 28 | 1.90 | .922 | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1.29 | .951 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | NCAA III | 10 | 1.99 | .929 | 2 | 4-3-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 8 | 2.08 | .911 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | NCAA III | 8 | 0.75 | .962 | 4 | 6-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NCAA III | 18 | 1.33 | .929 | - | 16-2-0 |
Sean Dickson Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | QC Int PW | 1 | 5.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | USA-S15 | 5 | 3.84 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | USA-S16 | 5 | 3.20 | .849 | - | - |
Sean Dickson Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 2.59 | .890 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4.00 | .852 | - | - | |
| 4 | 44 | 1.46 | .933 | 6* | 29-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3.63 | .884 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .931 | - | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 3.84 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.20 | .849 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | 1.61 | .921 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2.08 | .929 | - | - | |
| 1 | 28 | 1.90 | .922 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 1.29 | .951 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sean Dickson Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 2.59 | .890 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4.00 | .852 | - | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 3.63 | .884 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .931 | - | - | |
| 2 | 55 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 13 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.84 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.20 | .849 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 44 | 1.46 | .933 | 6* | 29-8-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Sean Dickson Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Hampton Roads Whalers | Utica College |