

Matt Raymond
#24 Univ. of Alberta Augustana / ACAC - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- May 19, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Camrose, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Matt Raymond Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | AMBHL | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | AMMHL | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | CSSHL U16 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 54 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | CSSHL U18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | CSSHL U18 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | AJHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | AMHL | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | AJHL | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 37 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | SJHL | 35 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 81 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | SJHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | SJHL | 34 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 122 | - | Playoffs | 18 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | NCHL-AB | 13 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | ACAC | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 66 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | ACAC | 20 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | ACAC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
Matt Raymond Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Alberta Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Centennial Cup | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | - |
Matt Raymond Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 43 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0.47 | 92 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.28 | 37 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.21 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0.48 | 54 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 0.54 | 12 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.77 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 71 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.32 | 203 | - | 2 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.45 | 14 | - |
Matt Raymond Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.77 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.21 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.31 | 37 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 76 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.32 | 217 | - | 2 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.45 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0.48 | 54 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 0.60 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 43 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0.47 | 92 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Drumheller Dragons | Flin Flon Bombers |