

Jussi Laulajainen
#90 25ERS / III-divisioona - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jun 27, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Tampere, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Tappara
- Position
- F
- Height
- 174 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
Jussi Laulajainen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 10 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | U16 SM-sarja | 29 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | U18 SM-sarja | 48 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | U20 SM-liiga | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U20 Mestis | 25 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | U20 Mestis | 34 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Mestis | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | U20 Mestis | 43 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | U22 Ylempi | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Suomi-sarja | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2023 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 16 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - |
Jussi Laulajainen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 17 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 2.35 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.55 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 12 | 23 | 35 | 1.21 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 1.90 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 93 | 20 | 29 | 49 | 0.53 | 14 | - | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 12 | - | |
| 3 | 102 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 0.71 | 48 | - | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.73 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
Jussi Laulajainen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 2.19 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 102 | 27 | 45 | 72 | 0.71 | 48 | - | 2 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.73 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.55 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 39 | 16 | 38 | 54 | 1.38 | 38 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 93 | 20 | 29 | 49 | 0.53 | 14 | - | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
Jussi Laulajainen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 |