

© Photo: Bildbyrån
Radek Muzik
#26 Bodens HF / HockeyEttan - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Mar 25, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Klatovy, CZE
- Nation
- Czechia
- Youth Team
- HC Klatovy
- Position
- RW/LW
- Height
- 192 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Radek Muzik Statistics
Radek Muzik Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | ODM | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Champions HL | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Spengler Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Champions HL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Radek Muzik Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.10 | 10 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 73 | 49 | 76 | 125 | 1.71 | 134 | 81 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.57 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2 | 48 | 18 | 43 | 61 | 1.27 | 68 | 31 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.25 | 4 | 6 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 46 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.11 | 23 | -9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 63 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 0.73 | 46 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | 1 | |
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 26 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 133 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.11 | 26 | -8 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 80 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 0.66 | 85 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
Radek Muzik Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.94 | 8 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.75 | 34 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.43 | 4 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 73 | 49 | 76 | 125 | 1.71 | 134 | 81 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.57 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2 | 48 | 18 | 43 | 61 | 1.27 | 68 | 31 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.25 | 4 | 6 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.11 | 10 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 120 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.13 | 28 | -6 | 2 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 1 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 1.75 | 4 | 6* | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | 1 | |
| 3 | 80 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 0.66 | 85 | 8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 44 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.11 | 23 | -8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 26 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 4 | -1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Radek Muzik Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Berani Zlín | Bodens HF | |
| Confirmed | No team | Berani Zlín | |
| Confirmed | Nybro Vikings IF | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | HC Plzeň | Nybro Vikings IF | |
| Confirmed | HC Sparta Praha | HC Plzeň | |
| Confirmed | Tappara | HC Sparta Praha | |
| Confirmed | Örebro HK | Tappara | |
| Confirmed | Luleå HF | Örebro HK | |
| Extension | Luleå HF | Luleå HF | |
| Loan | Luleå HF | HC Vita Hästen | |
| Extension | Luleå HF | Luleå HF | |
| Extension | Luleå HF J20 | Luleå HF | |
| Confirmed | HC Plzen U18 | Luleå HF J20 |
Radek Muzik Biography and Trivia
2019 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #195 by FCHockey
2019 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #198 by McKeen's Hockey
2019 NHL Entry Draft: Ranked #100 by NHL Central Scouting