

Cooper Kennedy
#88 Strathcona Bruins / CapJHL - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Jun 18, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Sherwood Park, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Catches
- -
- Status
- Retired
Cooper Kennedy Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | AMBHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | NAHL U15 | 20 | 2.79 | .895 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | AMBHL | 10 | 4.01 | .878 | 0 | 5-4-1 | Playoffs | 1 | 15.48 | .600 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | AMMHL | 19 | 2.02 | .917 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.50 | .909 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | NAHL U18 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | NAHL U18 | 16 | 3.88 | .900 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 5.08 | .904 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | AMHL | 22 | 3.16 | .894 | 1 | 10-9-3 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.54 | .899 | 1 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | AJHL | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | SJHL | 4 | 4.49 | .895 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | CapJHL | 10 | 3.79 | .907 | 1 | 2-5-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | AJHL | 1 | 2.00 | .895 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | CapJHL | 2 | 6.74 | .818 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | CapJHL | 14 | 5.71 | .880 | 1 | 3-11-0 |
Cooper Kennedy Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 1.85 | .905 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 10 | 4.01 | .878 | 0 | 5-4-1 | 1 | 1 | 15.48 | .600 | - | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 3.16 | .894 | 1 | 10-9-3 | 1 | 4 | 2.54 | .899 | 1 | 1-3-0 | |
| 1 | 19 | 2.02 | .917 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.50 | .909 | - | - | |
| 3 | 26 | 5.11 | .885 | 2 | 5-18-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 2.79 | .895 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 16 | 3.88 | .900 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 5.08 | .904 | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 4.49 | .895 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Cooper Kennedy Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 4.01 | .878 | 0 | 5-4-1 | 1 | 1 | 15.48 | .600 | - | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 3.88 | .900 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 5.08 | .904 | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 22 | 3.16 | .894 | 1 | 10-9-3 | 1 | 4 | 2.54 | .899 | 1 | 1-3-0 | |
| 1 | 19 | 2.02 | .917 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.50 | .909 | - | - | |
| 3 | 26 | 5.11 | .885 | 2 | 5-18-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 2.79 | .895 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .895 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4.49 | .895 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Sherwood Park Kings U18 AAA | Yorkton Terriers |