

Ethan Mack
#26 Edmonton Royals / CapJHL - 22/23
- Date of Birth
- Aug 27, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Edmonton, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Ethan Mack Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NAHL U15 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 58 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | AMBHL | 34 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 73 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | CSSHL U16 | 30 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 42 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | CSSHL U18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | AMHL | 31 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 42 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | AJHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | WHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | AJHL | 50 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | SJHL | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 27 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | SJHL | 33 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | SJHL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | SJHL | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | CapJHL | 21 | 33 | 35 | 68 | 50 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | CapJHL | 27 | 36 | 47 | 83 | 76 | - |
Ethan Mack Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Alberta Cup | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - |
Ethan Mack Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 53 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.19 | 44 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 1.18 | 73 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 31 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.03 | 42 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | - | |
| 2 | 48 | 69 | 82 | 151 | 3.15 | 126 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 1.13 | 42 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.80 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 0.78 | 58 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 54 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.35 | 53 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
Ethan Mack Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 69 | 82 | 151 | 3.15 | 126 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 42 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.38 | 26 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.20 | 38 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 27 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 30 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 1.13 | 42 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.80 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 31 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.03 | 42 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 1.18 | 73 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 0.78 | 58 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 4 | - | 0 |
Ethan Mack Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Nipawin Hawks | Kindersley Klippers |
Ethan Mack Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2016, 8 #157 by Saskatoon Blades in the WHL Prospects Draft