

Jerzy Orchard
#23 Simon Fraser Univ. / Independent - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Feb 05, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Delisle, SK, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Jerzy Orchard Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | SAAHL U15 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | SAAHL U15 | 30 | 23 | 21 | 44 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | SMAAAHL | 38 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | SMAAAHL | 25 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | WHL | 41 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -2 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | BCHL | 34 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | WHL | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | BCHL | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | BCHL | 22 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | SJHL | 22 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | BCIHL | 15 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Independent | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Jerzy Orchard Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | Brick Invitational | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | WCCC-16 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Jerzy Orchard Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 68 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 0.56 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 1.13 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 60 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 0.95 | 18 | - | 2 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.47 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.86 | 4 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.64 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 63 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 0.62 | 6 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 52 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.08 | 11 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jerzy Orchard Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.86 | 4 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.64 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.07 | 9 | -2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 68 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 0.56 | 18 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 60 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 0.95 | 18 | - | 2 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.47 | 10 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 1.13 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 63 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 0.62 | 6 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jerzy Orchard Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Merritt Centennials | Humboldt Broncos | |
| Confirmed | Saskatoon Blades | Merritt Centennials | |
| Confirmed | Merritt Centennials | Saskatoon Blades | |
| Confirmed | Kamloops Blazers | Saskatoon Blades | |
| Confirmed | Kamloops Blazers | Merritt Centennials | |
| Confirmed | Swift Current Legionnaires U18 | Kamloops Blazers |
Jerzy Orchard Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2016, 2 #13 by Melville Millionaires in the SJHL U15 Draft
Drafted 2016, 5 #110 by Kamloops Blazers in the WHL Prospects Draft