

© Photo: PICme Photography
Kersey Reich
#14 Outlook Ice Hawks / SVHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Mar 09, 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Estevan, SK, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Kersey Reich Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | SAAHL U15 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | SSMHL U18 | 38 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | SMAAAHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | SMAAAHL | 41 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | SMAAAHL | 44 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | SMAAAHL | 44 | 5 | 27 | 32 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | SJHL | 40 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 25 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | SJHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | SJHL | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | SIJHL | 31 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | SWHL | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | SVHL | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | SVHL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | LLHL | 13 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | SVHL | 17 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
Kersey Reich Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.62 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0.65 | 6 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 31 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 0.97 | 14 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.90 | 8 | - | |
| 3 | 49 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.33 | 29 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 131 | 12 | 55 | 67 | 0.51 | 70 | - | 2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 38 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 0.74 | 14 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 34 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.76 | 16 | - | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.21 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - |
Kersey Reich Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.82 | 12 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 40 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.35 | 25 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 31 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0.65 | 6 | - | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 31 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 0.97 | 14 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.90 | 8 | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 38 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 0.74 | 14 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.71 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 129 | 12 | 55 | 67 | 0.52 | 70 | - | 2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.21 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.62 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - |
Kersey Reich Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2015-2016 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Nipawin Hawks | Kam River Fighting Walleye | |
| Confirmed | Estevan Bruins | Nipawin Hawks | |
| Confirmed | Swift Current Legionnaires U18 | Estevan Bruins |