

© Photo: Bildbyrån
Hampus Gustafsson
#21 Rungsted Seier Capital / Denmark - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Oct 26, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Ljungby, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- IF Troja-Ljungby
- Position
- C/LW
- Height
- 193 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 91 kg / 201 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
1
1
Hampus Gustafsson Facts
Brother: John Gustafsson
Hampus Gustafsson Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | J18 Elit | 34 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | J20 SuperElit | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | J18 Elit | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | J20 SuperElit | 39 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 39 | - | Relegation | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | USHS-Prep | 21 | 10 | 19 | 29 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | MPHL | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | NAHL | 35 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 21 | 26 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2013-2014 | NCAA | 33 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | -7 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | NCAA | 38 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 41 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | NCAA | 39 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 24 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | NCAA | 36 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 43 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | AHL | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | 29 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | 29 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | AHL | 44 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | SHL | 38 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 9 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Denmark | 20 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 15 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Denmark | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 32 | -9 | Playoffs | 17 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 7 |
Hampus Gustafsson Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | -8 |
Hampus Gustafsson Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 83 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.14 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 12 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 58 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 0.60 | 52 | -9* | 2 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.56 | 16 | 7* | |
| 1 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.41 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.65 | 16 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 42 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.05 | 24 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 44 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.48 | 39 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 35 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 0.77 | 21 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.86 | 6 | 1 | |
| 4 | 146 | 38 | 49 | 87 | 0.60 | 120 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 6 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 21 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 1.38 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Hampus Gustafsson Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 0.77 | 21 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.86 | 6 | 1 | |
| 1 | 30 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 1.07 | 2* | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 3 | 83 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.14 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.65 | 16 | 9 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 42 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.05 | 24 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 44 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.48 | 39 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 4 | 146 | 38 | 49 | 87 | 0.60 | 120 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 6 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 64 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 0.59 | 64 | -17* | 2 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.56 | 16 | 7* | |
| 1 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.41 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Hampus Gustafsson Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Rungsted Seier Capital | Retired | |
| Extension | Rungsted Seier Capital | Rungsted Seier Capital | |
| Confirmed | IF Troja-Ljungby | Rungsted Seier Capital | |
| Confirmed | Rögle BK | IF Troja-Ljungby | |
| Extension | Rögle BK | Rögle BK | |
| Confirmed | Hershey Bears | Rögle BK | |
| Confirmed | Merrimack College | Washington Capitals |