

© Photo: Oliver Åström
Marcus Johansson
#22 Wings HC Arlanda / HockeyEttan - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Feb 21, 1999
- Age
- 27
- Place of Birth
- Ytteråträsk, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- Vindelns HF
- Position
- G
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Marcus Johansson Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | U16 Elit | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | J18 Elit | 13 | 4.07 | .851 | 0 | 6-6-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | J20 Elit | 0 | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | J18 Allsvenskan | 1 | 7.50 | .800 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | J20 Elit | 16 | 2.07 | .922 | 3 | 12-4-0 | Qualification | 1 | 7.23 | .750 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | J20 Elit | 17 | 1.70 | .928 | 3 | 15-2-0 | Qualification | 9 | 2.54 | .909 | 0 | 4-5-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | J20 SuperElit | 10 | 3.74 | .891 | 1 | 2-7-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 0 | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | J20 Elit | 1 | 7.00 | .750 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 11 | 4.28 | .866 | 1 | 3-6-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 25 | 2.45 | .927 | 3 | 13-12-0 | Qualification | 3 | 3.47 | .905 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 16 | 2.85 | .885 | 0 | 8-8-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 13 | 3.27 | .907 | 1 | 6-6-0 | Qualification | 5 | 2.86 | .912 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyEttan | 25 | 2.66 | .914 | 1 | 9-15-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 1 | 7.57 | .769 | 0 | - |
Marcus Johansson Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 4.89 | .824 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 90 | 2.91 | .907 | 6 | 39-47-0 | 3 | 8 | 3.06 | .910 | 0 | 3-5-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 7.50 | .800 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 4.07 | .851 | 0 | 6-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 34 | 2.03 | .919 | 6 | 27-7-0 | 3 | 10 | 2.75 | .902 | 0 | 4-6-0 | |
| 1 | 10 | 3.74 | .891 | 1 | 2-7-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Marcus Johansson Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 3.74 | .891 | 1 | 2-7-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 7.57 | .769 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 14 | 4.26 | .848 | 0 | 6-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 33 | 1.88 | .925 | 6 | 27-6-0 | 3 | 10 | 2.75 | .902 | 0 | 4-6-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 29 | 3.04 | .897 | 1 | 14-14-0 | 1 | 5 | 2.86 | .912 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2 | 36 | 2.99 | .910 | 4 | 16-18-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.47 | .905 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 7.00 | .750 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 2.66 | .914 | 1 | 9-15-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Marcus Johansson Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 |
|
| 2020-2021 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Kalix HC | Wings HC Arlanda | |
| Confirmed | Vännäs HC | Kalix HC | |
| Loan | Vännäs HC | IF Björklöven | |
| Confirmed | AIK J20 | Vännäs HC | |
| Confirmed | IF Björklöven J20 | AIK J20 |