

Jasmine Gimvall
Frosta Hockey / Division 2 (W) - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Mar 24, 1987
- Age
- 39
- Place of Birth
- Malmö, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- Halmstad HK
- Position
- G
- Height
- 164 cm / 5'5"
- Weight
- 62 kg / 137 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Jasmine Gimvall Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | AllEttan (W) | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Division 1 (W) | 13 | 4.66 | .895 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Division 1 (W) | 1 | 3.00 | .914 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | AllEttan (W) | 0 | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 2 | 3.45 | .863 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 4 | 6.75 | .854 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Damettan (W) | 15 | 1.30 | .927 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | SDHL (W) | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Damettan (W) | 4 | 2.52 | .891 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Damettan (W) | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 (W) | 1 | 8.00 | .867 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Division 5 | 7 | 5.99 | .799 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 (W) | 3 | 6.96 | .902 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Damettan (W) | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 (W) | 1 | 3.00 | .903 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NDHL (W) | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NDHL (W) | 3 | 6.67 | .869 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | U19 Region (W) | 1 | 2.00 | .926 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 (W) | - | - | - | - | - |
Jasmine Gimvall Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | EWCC (W) | 3 | 6.67 | .835 | - | - |
Jasmine Gimvall Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 5 | 6.30 | .894 | 0 | 0-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5.99 | .799 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 6.67 | .835 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 9 | 43 | 5.00* | .882* | 2* | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .926 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jasmine Gimvall Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 2.52 | .891 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .903 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .926 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | 7.26 | .893 | 0 | 0-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 6.67 | .869 | 1 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 6.67 | .835 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 4.66 | .895 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 6.75 | .854 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5.99 | .799 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 3.00 | .914 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 3.45 | .863 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1.30 | .927 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.