

© Photo: Bildbyrån
- Date of Birth
- Sep 10, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Stockholm, SWE
- Nation
- Sweden
- Youth Team
- Bofors IK
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 88 kg / 194 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
1
Jacob Johansson Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Jacob Johansson Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | J18 Elit | 19 | 3.39 | .905 | - | - | Playoffs | 8 | 5.05 | .885 | - | - | |
| 2009-2010 | J20 Elit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | J18 Elit | 17 | 3.59 | .907 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | J18 Allsvenskan | 17 | 3.52 | .914 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | J20 Elit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | J20 SuperElit | 15 | 3.28 | .883 | 0 | 4-10-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2012-2013 | J20 SuperElit | 21 | 1.60 | .940 | 4 | 14-6-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.41 | .931 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Elitserien | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 8 | 3.05 | .912 | 0 | 3-5-0 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | USHL | 42 | 3.07 | .910 | 3 | 14-22-3 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | SHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 14 | 2.83 | .913 | 0 | 6-7-0 | Qualification | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | SHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 48 | 2.22 | .917 | 4 | 26-22-0 | Qualification | 5 | 1.58 | .943 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | SHL | 19 | 2.10 | .922 | 3 | 13-6-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.00 | .808 | 0 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | SHL | 20 | 2.15 | .916 | 2 | 9-9-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.69 | .885 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | 19 | 2.65 | .913 | 0 | 5-13-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | SHL | 23 | 2.52 | .902 | 1 | 6-15-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 41 | 1.83 | .921 | 7 | 30-11-0 | Qualification | 15 | 1.79 | .919 | 4 | 11-4-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | SHL | 38 | 2.81 | .901 | 3 | 15-23-0 | Relegation | 4 | 2.25 | .924 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | SHL | 47 | 2.32 | .912 | 4 | 24-22-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.04 | .887 | 0 | 3-4-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | WC | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | International | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | SHL | 35 | 2.43 | .899 | 3 | 16-18-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.13 | .829 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | SHL | 24 | 2.37 | .898 | 5 | 13-11-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.03 | .870 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | International | 2 | 4.40 | .845 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | SHL | 33 | 2.55 | .891 | 3 | 14-16-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | International | 1 | 3.00 | .833 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | SHL | 7 | 2.49 | .899 | 0 | 3-4-0 |
Jacob Johansson Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | JCWC | 3 | 1.32 | .925 | 1 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Champions HL | 4 | 2.75 | .879 | 0 | 2-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | EHT | 2 | 4.40 | .845 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | EHT | 1 | 3.00 | .833 | 0 | 1-0-0 |
Jacob Johansson Career Totals
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2.75 | .879 | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 3 | 3.94 | .842 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 103 | 2.15 | .918 | 11 | 62-40-0 | 3 | 20 | 1.79* | .919* | 4* | 11-4-0 | |
| 1 | 8 | 3.05 | .912 | 0 | 3-5-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 4 | 2.97 | .862 | 1 | 2-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 3.52 | .914 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 36 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 8 | 5.05 | .885 | - | - | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 36 | 2.31 | .915 | 4 | 18-16-0 | 2 | 5 | 2.41 | .931 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1.32 | .925 | 1 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 13 | 265 | 2.45 | .905 | 24 | 118-137-0 | 7 | 20 | 3.07 | .886 | 0 | 8-9-0 | |
| 1 | 42 | 3.07 | .910 | 3 | 14-22-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
Jacob Johansson Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Timrå IK | Timrå IK | |
| Extension | Timrå IK | Timrå IK | |
| Confirmed | Linköping HC | Timrå IK | |
| Extension | Linköping HC | Linköping HC | |
| Extension | Linköping HC | Linköping HC | |
| Extension | Linköping HC | Linköping HC | |
| Loan | Linköping HC | Mora IK | |
| Loan | Linköping HC | Mora IK | |
| Confirmed | Tri-City Storm | Linköping HC | |
| Confirmed | Linköping HC J20 | Tri-City Storm |